[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução dos serviços de engenharia construção de pista de caminhada em paralelepípedo em ambos os lados da rodovia…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DE SANTO ANTONIO · Prefeitura Municipal de Riacho de Santo Antônio · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
- Reference
- 01612637000100-1-000037/2026
- Location
- Riacho de Santo Antônio, PB, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RIACHO DE SANTO ANTONIO · Prefeitura Municipal de Riacho de Santo Antônio is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa para execução dos serviços de engenharia construção de pista de caminhada em paralelepípedo em ambos os lados da rodovia PB-196 do portal ATÉ a entrada da cidade de riacho de santo antonio-pb. emenda parlamentar Nº. 313/2026 - secretaria de… PNCP reference 01612637000100-1-000037/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 534,302.15. Place of performance: Riacho de Santo Antônio, PB, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA EXECUÇÃO DOS SERVIÇOS DE ENGENHARIA CONSTRUÇÃO DE PISTA DE CAMINHADA EM PARALELEPÍPEDO EM AMBOS OS LADOS DA RODOVIA PB-196 DO PORTAL ATÉ A ENTRADA DA CIDADE DE RIACHO DE SANTO ANTONIO-PB. EMENDA PARLAMENTAR Nº. 313/2026 - SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO E DA ARTICULAÇÃO MUNICIPAL. CONFORME EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NO EDITAL
Context for bidders
There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa, para execução da obra de construção do Barracão na Comunidade do Bom Retiro no município de Perdizes/MG. A prestadora de serviços será…· closes 18 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratar empresa especializada em construção civil para a execução de obra de implantação de complexo de quadras esportivas, serão construídas 03…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE IMPERMEABILIZAÇÃO DA ARQUIBANCDA NO PARQUE LINEAR DORIVAL BRAGA NO MUNICÍPIO DE PORTO FERREIRA SP· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Solicitation for FY 2026 Upgrades for Bronx, Long Island, and Lower Hudson Recruiting Stations - Paint OnlyDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK · United States
- Vehicle Services Building Exterior Painting — Repair or Alteration of Maintenance BuildingsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- CJAG Monitoring Well Closures — Other Environmental ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OH ARNG · United States
- R e p a i r W a t e r T a n k s D e f i c i e n c i e sVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →