[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada, sob o Regime de Execução de EMPREITADA POR PREÇO GLOBAL, compreendendo mão-de-obra e materiais, visando a…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TRINDADE DO SUL · Prefeitura Municipal de Trindade do Sul · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 92399211000167-1-000098/2026
- Location
- Trindade do Sul, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE TRINDADE DO SUL · Prefeitura Municipal de Trindade do Sul is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada, sob o Regime de Execução de EMPREITADA POR PREÇO GLOBAL, compreendendo mão-de-obra e materiais, visando a Implantação de sistema de iluminação no Campo Municipal da localidade da Linha Baú, município de Trindade do Sul, através de… PNCP reference 92399211000167-1-000098/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 262,297.23. Place of performance: Trindade do Sul, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada, sob o Regime de Execução de EMPREITADA POR PREÇO GLOBAL, compreendendo mão-de-obra e materiais, visando a Implantação de sistema de iluminação no Campo Municipal da localidade da Linha Baú, município de Trindade do Sul, através de recursos próprios e oriundos do FPE nº 5427/2025 - no âmbito do Edital Sel. nº 03/2024 - AVANÇAR ESPORTE: ILUMINA ESPORTE, Processo nº 25/2900-0001008-6
Context for bidders
There are 137 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para execução da Obra do Hospital Municipal de Nova Canaã do Norte/MT, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, mão de obra e equipamentos, conforme projetos…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução da primeira etapa das obras de macro e microdrenagem na zona urbana do bairro jota maia, abrangendo diversas ruas…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de engenharia visando a 2º etapa da construção do espaço esportivo comunitário no município de SÃO joão do paraíso/MA, conforme…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de pessoa física ou jurídica especializada para execução de obra de infraestrutura viária, compreendendo terraplenagem, regularização e compactação do subleito…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →