FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de implantação de sistema de esgotamento sanitário na zona urbana do município de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SIMPLICIO MENDES · Prefeitura municipal de Simplício Mendes · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:59 UTC
Reference
06553952000119-1-000056/2026
Location
Simplício Mendes, PI, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SIMPLICIO MENDES · Prefeitura municipal de Simplício Mendes is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de implantação de sistema de esgotamento sanitário na zona urbana do município de simplício mendes – PI, no âmbito do novo PAC – cidades sustentáveis e resilientes – esgotamento sanitário – RP3, conforme… PNCP reference 06553952000119-1-000056/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 6,173,422.42. Place of performance: Simplício Mendes, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE IMPLANTAÇÃO DE SISTEMA DE ESGOTAMENTO SANITÁRIO NA ZONA URBANA DO MUNICÍPIO DE SIMPLÍCIO MENDES – PI, NO ÂMBITO DO NOVO PAC – CIDADES SUSTENTÁVEIS E RESILIENTES – ESGOTAMENTO SANITÁRIO – RP3, CONFORME CONVÊNIO Nº 968601/2024, CELEBRADO COM O MINISTÉRIO DAS CIDADES.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →