FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a instalação de medidor individual de energia elétrica de 125A no Complexo Esportivo, localizado na…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SCHROEDER · Município de Schroeder · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
83102491000109-1-000382/2026
Location
Schroeder, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SCHROEDER · Município de Schroeder is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a instalação de medidor individual de energia elétrica de 125A no Complexo Esportivo, localizado na Avenida dos Imigrantes, Centro, no Município de Schroeder/SC, incluindo o fornecimento de mão de obra e de todos os materiais… PNCP reference 83102491000109-1-000382/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 15,656.59. Place of performance: Schroeder, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a instalação de medidor individual de energia elétrica de 125A no Complexo Esportivo, localizado na Avenida dos Imigrantes, Centro, no Município de Schroeder/SC, incluindo o fornecimento de mão de obra e de todos os materiais necessários à execução dos serviços.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →