FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de agência de publicidade e propaganda para prestação de serviços de agenciamento da divulgação da publicidade de atos, programas, obras, serviços e campanhas de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CAMBIRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAMBIRA - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
28 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
75771287000152-1-000071/2026
Location
Cambira, PR, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE CAMBIRA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CAMBIRA - PR is tendering: Contratação de agência de publicidade e propaganda para prestação de serviços de agenciamento da divulgação da publicidade de atos, programas, obras, serviços e campanhas de caráter informativo, educativo ou de orientação social dos órgãos públicos municipais, por meio de veículos de comunicação em… PNCP reference 75771287000152-1-000071/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Presencial. Estimated value R$ 210,000.00. Place of performance: Cambira, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 28 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE AGÊNCIA DE PUBLICIDADE E PROPAGANDA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE AGENCIAMENTO DA DIVULGAÇÃO DA PUBLICIDADE DE ATOS, PROGRAMAS, OBRAS, SERVIÇOS E CAMPANHAS DE CARÁTER INFORMATIVO, EDUCATIVO OU DE ORIENTAÇÃO SOCIAL DOS ÓRGÃOS PÚBLICOS MUNICIPAIS, POR MEIO DE VEÍCULOS DE COMUNICAÇÃO EM GERAL DO MUNICÍPIO DE CAMBIRA-PR

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 55 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →