FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução da construção de 02 (duas) quadras poliesportivas, sendo 01 (uma) na Localidade…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RIBEIRO GONCALVES · Prefeitura Municipal de Ribeiro Gonçalves · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
06728240000193-1-000041/2026
Location
Ribeiro Gonçalves, PI, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE RIBEIRO GONCALVES · Prefeitura Municipal de Ribeiro Gonçalves is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução da construção de 02 (duas) quadras poliesportivas, sendo 01 (uma) na Localidade Galiota e 01 (uma) na Localidade Pina, ambas situadas na zona rural do Município de Ribeiro Gonçalves – PI, com… PNCP reference 06728240000193-1-000041/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 659,000.00. Place of performance: Ribeiro Gonçalves, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução da construção de 02 (duas) quadras poliesportivas, sendo 01 (uma) na Localidade Galiota e 01 (uma) na Localidade Pina, ambas situadas na zona rural do Município de Ribeiro Gonçalves – PI, com fornecimento integral de materiais, mão de obra, equipamentos, ferramentas, transportes, administração local e todos os insumos necessários à completa execução das obras, conforme projetos, memorial descritivo, especificações técnicas, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro, memórias de cálculo, ART e demais documentos vinculados à Proposta nº 068235/2025 e ao Convênio nº 990307/2025, celebrado com a União, por intermédio do Ministério do Esporte.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →