[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do Espaço Hub de Inovação (Aquiry Inova Hub) no…
Issued by FUNDACAO DE EDUCACAO TECNOLOGICA E CULTURAL DA PARAIBA FUNETEC PB · Fundação de Educação Tecnológica e Cultural da Paraíba - FUNETEC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 02168943000153-1-000012/2026
- Location
- João Pessoa, PB, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
FUNDACAO DE EDUCACAO TECNOLOGICA E CULTURAL DA PARAIBA FUNETEC PB · Fundação de Educação Tecnológica e Cultural da Paraíba - FUNETEC is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do Espaço Hub de Inovação (Aquiry Inova Hub) no Instituto Federal do Acre – Campus Rio Branco, com área total de intervenção estimada em 718,25 m², conforme projetos… PNCP reference 02168943000153-1-000012/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,954,322.03. Place of performance: João Pessoa, PB, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa de engenharia especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do Espaço Hub de Inovação (Aquiry Inova Hub) no Instituto Federal do Acre – Campus Rio Branco, com área total de intervenção estimada em 718,25 m², conforme projetos técnicos, planilhas orçamentárias, cronograma físico-financeiro, memorial descritivo e especificações constantes no Termo de Referência e seus anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de Obra de Reforma e Ampliação do CINEREX para implantação da Escola Estadual de Audiovisual e Sala de Cinema, no bairro Centro, Teresina/PI· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de “calçadas em ruas diversas” no município de Balneário Rincão/SC, compreendendo a construção de passeios…· closes 23 Sept
- O objeto da presente licitacao e a escolha da proposta mais vantajosa para a contratacao de empresa para executar reforma e adequacao da Sala de Vacinas da Secretaria Municipal da…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução da obra de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem de águas pluviais e sinalização viária da avenida…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução de obra de pavimentação asfáltica em Concreto Betuminoso Usinado a Quente – CBUQ, incluindo os serviços de…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →