Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de “calçadas em ruas diversas” no município de Balneário Rincão/SC, compreendendo a construção de passeios…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE BALNEARIO RINCAO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BALNEÁRIO RINCÃO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 16:45 UTC
- Reference
- 17243084000197-1-000131/2026
- Location
- Balneário Rincão, SC, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE BALNEARIO RINCAO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BALNEÁRIO RINCÃO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de “calçadas em ruas diversas” no município de Balneário Rincão/SC, compreendendo a construção de passeios públicos em concreto polido (armado e não armado) e a aplicação de sinalização podotátil, conforme Projeto, Memorial… PNCP reference 17243084000197-1-000131/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 343,500.00. Place of performance: Balneário Rincão, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 23 September 2026 16:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para a execução de “calçadas em ruas diversas” no município de Balneário Rincão/SC, compreendendo a construção de passeios públicos em concreto polido (armado e não armado) e a aplicação de sinalização podotátil, conforme Projeto, Memorial Descritivo, Planilha Orçamentária e Cronograma anexos ao Edital.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from MUNICIPIO DE BALNEARIO RINCAO · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE BALNEÁRIO RINCÃO, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Education & Training and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- A presente licitação tem por objetivo o Registro de Preços para futura e eventual aquisição, de forma parcelada, de parques infantis coloridos confeccionados em madeira plástica e…· closes 23 Sept
- A presente licitação tem por objetivo o Registro de Preços para futuras aquisições de EPI’S e Uniformes para uso dos servidores da Prefeitura Municipal de Balneário Rincão, Fundo…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para implantação, treinamento, migração de dados, suporte técnico e locação de sistema informatizado para gerenciamento digital de processos…· closes 21 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- O objeto da presente licitacao e a escolha da proposta mais vantajosa para a contratacao de empresa para executar reforma e adequacao da Sala de Vacinas da Secretaria Municipal da…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para execução da obra de pavimentação asfáltica, drenagem de águas pluviais e sinalização viária da avenida…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia civil para execução de obra de pavimentação asfáltica em Concreto Betuminoso Usinado a Quente – CBUQ, incluindo os serviços de…· closes 23 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras Construção de 02 (dois) Campos Society em grama sintética com cercamento em…· closes 28 Sept
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de ampliação e construção de novas salas de aula padrão na creche cria, no município de SÃO brás/AL…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →