Contratação de Obra de Reforma e Ampliação do CINEREX para implantação da Escola Estadual de Audiovisual e Sala de Cinema, no bairro Centro, Teresina/PI
Issued by PIAUI SECRETARIA DE EDUCACAO · SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA EDUCAÇÃO DO PIAUÍ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 06554729000196-1-000018/2026
- Location
- Teresina, PI, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
PIAUI SECRETARIA DE EDUCACAO · SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA EDUCAÇÃO DO PIAUÍ is tendering: Contratação de Obra de Reforma e Ampliação do CINEREX para implantação da Escola Estadual de Audiovisual e Sala de Cinema, no bairro Centro, Teresina/PI PNCP reference 06554729000196-1-000018/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 6,310,651.46. Place of performance: Teresina, PI, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 15 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de Obra de Reforma e Ampliação do CINEREX para implantação da Escola Estadual de Audiovisual e Sala de Cinema, no bairro Centro, Teresina/PI.
Informação complementar: Todas as pastas, incluindo projeto básico, estarão disponíveis no site oficial da Seduc-PI e no site do TCE-PI. Por motivo de tamanho de pasta permitido nesta plataforma.
Context for bidders
There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE IMPERMEABILIZAÇÃO DA ARQUIBANCDA NO PARQUE LINEAR DORIVAL BRAGA NO MUNICÍPIO DE PORTO FERREIRA SP· closes 21 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratar empresa especializada em construção civil para a execução de obra de implantação de complexo de quadras esportivas, serão construídas 03…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de muro e reforma na EMEI Sonho de Criança, com fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos, ferramentas, mão de obra e demais…· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento e construção de cercamento de fechamento no acervo do arroz, localizado no bairro mosquito, de propriedade da prefeitura…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Solicitation for FY 2026 Upgrades for Bronx, Long Island, and Lower Hudson Recruiting Stations - Paint OnlyDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK · United States
- Vehicle Services Building Exterior Painting — Repair or Alteration of Maintenance BuildingsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- CJAG Monitoring Well Closures — Other Environmental ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OH ARNG · United States
- R e p a i r W a t e r T a n k s D e f i c i e n c i e sVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →