FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbPoland

Poland – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – Wykonanie trzech kampanii napraw okresowych na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania 14 elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych serii

Issued by "PKP Intercity" S.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
596153-2026
Location
Poland
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning
Type
services

Details

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie trzech kampanii napraw okresowych na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania 14 elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych serii ED74. 2. Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia prowadzone jest w trybie przetargu nieograniczonego na podstawie ustawy z dnia 11 września 2019 r. – Prawo zamówień publicznych (zwanej dalej „ustawą Pzp” lub "Pzp". Przedmiotowe zamówienie jest zamówieniem sektorowym. 3. Szczegółowe wymagania dotyczące zamówienia zawiera SWZ i załączniki do SWZ, stanowiące jej integralną część.

Lots Lot 1 — Wykonanie trzech kampanii napraw okresowych na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania 14 elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych serii ED74: 1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie trzech kampanii napraw okresowych na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania 14 elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych serii ED74. 2. Szczegółowe wymagania dotyczące zamówienia zawiera SWZ i załączniki do SWZ, stanowiące jej integralną część.

Buyer: "PKP Intercity" S.A.

Buyer country: POL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 50222000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 6 notices from "PKP Intercity" S.A., going back to August 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Energy & Power. There are 43 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Poland. This one closes in 30 days.

Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →