Poland – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – Wykonanie naprawy na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania zestawów kołowych do lokomotyw
Issued by "PKP Intercity" S.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596091-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie naprawy na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania zestawów kołowych do lokomotyw EU160. 2. Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia prowadzone jest w trybie przetargu nieograniczonego na podstawie ustawy z dnia 11 września 2019 r. – Prawo zamówień publicznych (zwanej dalej „ustawą Pzp” lub "Pzp". Przedmiotowe zamówienie jest zamówieniem sektorowym. 3. Szczegółowe wymagania dotyczące zamówienia zawiera SWZ i załączniki do SWZ, stanowiące jej integralną część.
Lots Lot 1 — Wykonanie naprawy na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania zestawów kołowych do lokomotyw EU160: 1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie naprawy na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania zestawów kołowych do lokomotyw EU160. 2. Szczegółowe wymagania dotyczące zamówienia zawiera SWZ i załączniki do SWZ, stanowiące jej integralną część.
Buyer: "PKP Intercity" S.A.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50222000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from "PKP Intercity" S.A., going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Energy & Power. There are 43 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Poland. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – Wykonanie trzech kampanii napraw okresowych na 4-tym poziomie utrzymania 14 elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych serii· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Diesel oil – Przedmiotem zamówienia jest sukcesywna dostawa oleju napędowego do zbiorników „PKP Intercity” S.A.· closes 4 Sept
- Poland – Consultative engineering and construction services – Pełnienie funkcji Inżyniera Kontraktu dla inwestycji „Przebudowa i rozbudowa bocznicy kolejowej PKP Intercity S.A. w Lublinie”· closes 4 Sept
- Poland – Construction work – Przebudowa i rozbudowa bocznicy kolejowej PKP Intercity S.A. w Lublinie· closes 11 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps – Serwisowanie pomp firmy Grundfos SARLIN w Zakładzie „Południe”· closes 3 Sept
- Poland – Laundry-collection services – Świadczenie usług prania oraz dzierżawy bielizny i odzieży znakowanej systemem RFID HF, wraz z transportem, a także instalacją infrastruktury, dzierżawą i serwisem urządzeń do dystrybucji odzieży· closes 3 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – USŁUGA SERWISU TECHNICZNEGO ROBOTA CHIRURGICZNEGO DA VINCI· closes 4 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – DZP.242.332,2026 - Realizacja przeglądu urządzeń różnych producentów w okresie 24 miesięcy· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – Świadczenie usług wykonywania pogwarancyjnych przeglądów technicznych, diagnostyk i napraw zgrzewarek w Terenowych Stacjach i Zespole Medycznym w Wojskowym Centrum Krwiodawstwa i Krwiolecznictwa SPZOZ.· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596091-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Repairs and Maintenance DPSLHC Procurement Group for the Scottish Procurement Alliance (SPA) · United Kingdom
- Procurement of Pest Control Works for Siddhirganj 335MW CCPPMinistry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Electricity Generation Bangladesh PLC, Siddhirganj 335 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant · Bangladesh
- Estate Cleaning ServicesNorthamptonshire Partnership Homes · United Kingdom
- RFP for Cleaning, Guesthouse Housekeeping, Laundry/Linen, Pest Control and Related Services at ICTP Premises in Trieste, ItalyICTP · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →