Poland – Natural calcium, aluminium calcium phosphate and crude natural potassium salts – Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego
Issued by Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595627-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Mining & Metals
- Type
- goods
Details
Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego w ilości 3000 kg (w workach 25- 30 kg). Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego o zawartości: - związków fosforu min. 22,5 % - związków fosforu rozpuszczalnego w 0,4% HCl min. 20,0 % - fluoru < 0,2 % - arsenu < 0,001 % - ołowiu < 0,002 % - kadmu < 0,001 % - rtęci < 0,00001 % Masa całkowita palety z workami - max.1000 kg. Zamawiający jest podatnikiem podatku rolnego i zamawiany produkt wykorzysta na potrzeby własne.
Lots Lot 1 — Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego: Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego w ilości 3000 kg (w workach 25- 30 kg). Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego o zawartości: - związków fosforu min. 22,5 % - związków fosforu rozpuszczalnego w 0,4% HCl min. 20,0 % - fluoru < 0,2 % - arsenu < 0,001 % - ołowiu < 0,002 % - kadmu < 0,001 % - rtęci < 0,00001 % Masa całkowita palety z workami - max.1000 kg. Zamawiający jest podatnikiem podatku rolnego i zamawiany produkt wykorzysta na potrzeby własne.
Buyer: Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 14311000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food, Manufacturing & Supply and Mining & Metals. There are 6 open Mining & Metals tenders in Poland. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Salt – Sól paszowa· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals – Premiks mineralno-witaminowy dla warchlaków PP-GROWER 0,5%· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals – Aminokwas L-lizyna· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Miscellaneous fertilisers – Nawóz azotowy RSM S 28 + 5 S lub równoważny· closes 25 Sept
Similar Mining & Metals tenders
- Poland – Compacting machinery – Dostawa w formie leasingu operacyjnego kompaktora do zagęszczania odpadów z lemieszem· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Parts of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction – Dostawa fabrycznie nowych części do kombajnów typu 4LS20, 7LS22 oraz przenośników zgrzebłowych typu JOY AFC i JOY BSL pracujących w podziemnych zakładach górniczych wydobywających węgiel kamienny w pomieszczeniach zagrożonych wybuchem metanu i pyłu węglowego.· closes 23 Sept
- Poland – Ballast – Dostawa podsypki tłuczniowej frakcji 31,5/50 w gatunku 1, klasa 1, w 2027 r. dla PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. działającej przez PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. Przedsiębiorstwo Napraw Infrastruktury· closes 26 Sept
- Poland – Front-end shovel loaders – Dostawa w formie leasingu operacyjnego z opcją wykupu koparki przeładunkowej, ładowarki kołowej i miniładowarki· closes 25 Sept
- Poland – Coal or rock-cutting machinery – Dostawa nowego kombajnu ścianowego dla Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. Oddział KWK ROW Ruch Marcel· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595627-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this mining & metals opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Mining & Metals tenders
- Extension/Diversion and Dismantling of Bhatmura Feeder-1 for creating space for mining operations in the mines under Sonepur Bazari Project.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sonepur Bazari area · India
- France – Petroleum, coal and oil products – Accord-cadre de fourniture et livraison de carburants et additifs sur le site de La Celle-Guenand (37)COMMUNAUTÉ DE COMMUNES LOCHES SUD TOURAINE · France
- Germany – Salt in brine – Rahmenvereinbarung Lieferung Sole (NaCl) WinterbezugDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes · Germany
- Design, develop, and deploy a Critical Minerals Market Intelligence SystemUNDP · Ghana
- Malta – Woodworking equipment – SPD3/2026/052 - TENDER IN LOTS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS MACHINERY FOR THE CARPENTRY SECTION WITHIN THE MAINTENANCE AND PUBLIC CLEANSING DIRECTORATE, MINISTRY FOR GOZOSectoral Procurement Directorate · Malta
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →