FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbPoland

Poland – Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals – Premiks mineralno-witaminowy dla warchlaków PP-GROWER 0,5%

Issued by Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
595410-2026
Location
Poland
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
goods

Details

Premiks mineralno-witaminowy dla warchlaków PP-GROWER 0,5%. Wielkość zamówienia: 3000 kg (w workach 25-30 kg) z dołączoną etykietą w języku polskim. Specyfikacja produktu. Premiks mineralno-witaminowy: - do stosowania w ilości 5 kg/tonę mieszanki pełnoporcjowej, - okres trwałości – 6 miesięcy od daty produkcji. Zawartość składników w 1kg produktu: Wyszczególnienie Jednostki miary Zawartość w 1 kg premiksu Witamina A j.m. 2 000 000 D3 j.m. 250 000 E mg 16 000 K3 mg 500 B1 mg 500 B2 mg 800 B6 mg 800 B12 mg 10 Biotyna mg 30 D-pantotenian Ca mg 2 400 Kwas nikotynowy mg 5 000 Kwas foliowy mg 100 Chlorek choliny mg 160 000 Magnez mg 80 000 Żelazo mg 20 000 Mangan mg 10 000 Cynk mg 20 000 Miedź mg 3 000 Jod mg 200 Selen mg 60 Przeciwutleniacz mg TAK W celu potwierdzenia wskazanych powyżej parametrów jakościowych produktu, Zamawiający wymaga dołączenia do oferty atestu jakości produktu lub innego dokumentu potwierdzającego równoważność oferowanego produktu. Do każdej dostawy obowiązkowo dołączyć atest jakości produktu. Stawka VAT zgodnie z kategorią pożywienia dla zwierząt, która jest zaklasyfikowana do działów (kodów) nomenklatury scalonej (CN), wymieniona w załączniku nr 10 do ustawy o VAT. Zamawiający jest podatnikiem podatku rolnego i zamawiany produkt wykorzysta na potrzeby własne.

Lots Lot 1 — Premiks mineralno-witaminowy dla warchlaków PP-GROWER 0,5%: Premiks mineralno-witaminowy dla warchlaków PP-GROWER 0,5%. Wielkość zamówienia: 3000 kg (w workach 25-30 kg) z dołączoną etykietą w języku polskim. Specyfikacja produktu. Premiks mineralno-witaminowy: - do stosowania w ilości 5 kg/tonę mieszanki pełnoporcjowej, - okres trwałości – 6 miesięcy od daty produkcji. Zawartość składników w 1kg produktu: Wyszczególnienie Jednostki miary Zawartość w 1 kg premiksu Witamina A j.m. 2 000 000 D3 j.m. 250 000 E mg 16 000 K3 mg 500 B1 mg 500 B2 mg 800 B6 mg 800 B12 mg 10 Biotyna mg 30 D-pantotenian Ca mg 2 400 Kwas nikotynowy mg 5 000 Kwas foliowy mg 100 Chlorek choliny mg 160 000 Magnez mg 80 000 Żelazo mg 20 000 Mangan mg 10 000 Cynk mg 20 000 Miedź mg 3 000 Jod mg 200 Selen mg 60 Przeciwutleniacz mg TAK W celu potwierdzenia wskazanych powyżej parametrów jakościowych produktu, Zamawiający wymaga dołączenia do oferty atestu jakości produktu lub innego dokumentu potwierdzającego równoważność oferowanego produktu. Do każdej dostawy obowiązkowo dołączyć atest jakości produktu. Stawka VAT zgodnie z kategorią pożywienia dla zwierząt, która jest zaklasyfikowana do działów (kodów) nomenklatury scalonej (CN), wymieniona w załączniku nr 10 do ustawy o VAT. Zamawiający jest podatnikiem podatku rolnego i zamawiany produkt wykorzysta na potrzeby własne.

Buyer: Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice

Buyer country: POL

Procedure: open

CPV code: 15710000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice, going back to August 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food, Manufacturing & Supply and Mining & Metals. There are 39 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Poland. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →