Poland – Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane – Dostawa teleskopowych żurawi samojezdnych w ramach doposażenia GPT (postępowanie podzielone na 2 części)
Issued by Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609948-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Dostawa teleskopowych żurawi samojezdnych w ramach doposażenia GPT (postępowanie podzielone na 2 części): Część nr 1: Dostawa żurawia teleskopowego o klasie udźwigu 60 ton na podwoziu gąsienicowym; Część nr 2: Dostawa żurawia teleskopowego o klasie udźwigu 60 ton na podwoziu kołowym.
Lots Lot 1 — Dostawa teleskopowych żurawi samojezdnych w ramach doposażenia GPT (postępowanie podzielone na 2 części): Część nr 1: Dostawa żurawia teleskopowego o klasie udźwigu 60 ton na podwoziu gąsienicowym Lot 2 — Dostawa teleskopowych żurawi samojezdnych w ramach doposażenia GPT (postępowanie podzielone na 2 części): Część nr 2: Dostawa żurawia teleskopowego o klasie udźwigu 60 ton na podwoziu kołowym
Buyer: Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 42414000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A., going back to August 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Agriculture & Food. There are 157 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Poland. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Professional services for the gas industry – Diagnostyka gazociągów tłokami pomiarowymi (zamówienie podzielone na 12 części)· closes 7 Oct
- Poland – Fuels – Dostawa paliw oraz produktów poza paliwowych dla floty pojazdów Spółki Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-System S.A., Gas Storage Polska Sp. z o.o. oraz Chemkop Sp. z o.o.· closes 12 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of compressors – Długoterminowa umowa serwisowa agregatów sprężarkowych napędzanych turbinami gazowymi· closes 18 Sept
- Poland – Map-making services – Aktualizacja geodezyjnej inwentaryzacji powykonawczej w zakresie map zasadniczych na terenie działania Operatora Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A. Oddział Tarnów - w standardzie V-Mapa· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – Opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej dla zadania pn.: Gaz. Ołtaszyn Kudowa Jeleniów: likwidacja i wybudowanie nowych ZZU Dolina i ZZU Jordanów Śląski oraz likwidacja zwarcia galwanicznego w m. Jordanów Śląski.· closes 30 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Poland – Disinfection equipment – Dostawa, instalacja i uruchomienie dwóch komór do dezynsekcji: mroźniczej i grzewczej dla Panoptikum – Oddziału Narodowego Instytutu Muzeów z podziałem na dwie części· closes 22 Sept
- Poland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Zaprojektowanie, wykonanie, dostawa i montaż nowego segmentu S4 komory próżniowej stanowiska badawczego· closes 18 Sept
- Poland – Fine and various chemical products – Dostawy do kopalń JSW S.A. środka pianotwórczego do wytwarzania piany mechanicznej ciężkiej i średniej antypirogenu oraz mineralnego tworzywa izolująco-uszczelniającego o cechach antypirogenu z terminem realizacji 12 miesięcy od daty zawarcia umowy.· closes 23 Sept
- Poland – Medical gases – Dostawa gazów medycznych i technicznych wraz z dzierżawą butli, reduktorów oraz urządzeń do podaży tlenku azotu oraz dostawa tlenu ciekłego do zbiornika kriogenicznego przez okres 36 miesięcy· closes 13 Oct
- Poland – Balances – Zakup, dostawę i montaż fabrycznie nowych systemów wagowych wraz z serwisem i szkoleniami wymaganymi przez Zamawiającego w fabrycznie nowych pojazdach do zbiórki odpadów· closes 12 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609948-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →