Poland – Repair and maintenance services of compressors – Długoterminowa umowa serwisowa agregatów sprężarkowych napędzanych turbinami gazowymi
Issued by Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597842-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Przedmiotem Zamówienia jest realizacja zadania pn.: „Długoterminowa umowa serwisowa agregatów sprężarkowych napędzanych turbinami gazowymi.”
Lots Lot 1 — Część nr 1: serwis trzech agregatów sprężarkowych SGT – 200 + STC-SV (08-5-A) eksploatowanych w TG Kędzierzyn Koźle: Serwis trzech agregatów sprężarkowych SGT – 200 + STC-SV (08-5-A) eksploatowanych w TG Kędzierzyn Koźle Lot 2 — Część nr 2: serwis dwóch agregatów sprężarkowych SGT-100 + STC-SV (06-5-A)eksploatowanych w TG Jeleniów II.: Serwis dwóch agregatów sprężarkowych SGT-100 + STC-SV (06-5-A)eksploatowanych w TG Jeleniów II.
Buyer: Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50531300
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A., going back to August 2026 — 9 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and Energy & Power. There are 45 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Poland. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Pipes – Dostawa fabrycznie nowych rur na potrzeby realizacji zadania „Przebudowa gazociągu DN400 relacji Sędziszów - Tarnów”· closes 8 Sept
- Poland – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – Opracowanie dokumentacji projektowej dla zadania pn.: Gaz. Ołtaszyn Kudowa Jeleniów: likwidacja i wybudowanie nowych ZZU Dolina i ZZU Jordanów Śląski oraz likwidacja zwarcia galwanicznego w m. Jordanów Śląski.· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Map-making services – Aktualizacja geodezyjnej inwentaryzacji powykonawczej w zakresie map zasadniczych na terenie działania Operatora Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-SYSTEM S.A. Oddział Tarnów - w standardzie V-Mapa· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Fuels – Dostawa paliw oraz produktów poza paliwowych dla floty pojazdów Spółki Operator Gazociągów Przesyłowych GAZ-System S.A., Gas Storage Polska Sp. z o.o. oraz Chemkop Sp. z o.o.· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis – Realizacja usługi doradczej pn. „Wspólna Analiza Komercyjna Nordycko-Bałtyckiego Korytarza Wodorowego”· closes 16 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – REMONT TRAMWAJU TECHNICZNEGO TYPU KONSTAL 4N (TZW. ODŚNIEŻARKA TOROWA)· closes 8 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – świadczenie usługi pełnego serwisowania w celu utrzymania w ciągłej pełnosprawności tomografu komputerowego SOMATOM DEFINITION AS przez okres 36 miesięcy· closes 9 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment – SZP.281.68.2026 - Wymiana zespołu lamp RTG w tomografie komputerowym Aquilion One· closes 16 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – Wykonanie naprawy zespołów napędowych eksploatowanych w tramwajach typu 120N i 120Na (2 części)· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups – Przeglądy, konserwacje i serwis klimatyzacji.· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597842-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- France – Street-sweeping services – NETTOYAGE DES VOIES PUBLIQUES DE LA COLLECTIVITE DE SAINT-MARTINCollectivité de Saint Martin (978) · France
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Objektreinigungen im Stadtteil LindenhofStadt Mannheim - Fachbereich Bau- und Immobilienmanagement · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - GebäudereinigungLandeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · Germany
- Italy – Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services – Appalto n. 125/2026. Accordo quadro per l’affidamento del servizio di manutenzione e riparazione di cassoni e presse scarrabili di proprietà di Etra S.p.a. S.b.ETRA S.p.a. S.B. · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →