Poland – Building alteration work – Przebudowa zespołu budynków HERA Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego przy ul. Belwederskiej 26/28 w Warszawie
Issued by Uniwersytet Warszawski · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 606251-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Przebudowa zespołu budynków HERA Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego przy ul. Belwederskiej 26/28 w Warszawie
Lots Lot 1 — Przebudowa zespołu budynków HERA Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego przy ul. Belwederskiej 26/28 w Warszawie
Buyer: Uniwersytet Warszawski
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Uniwersytet Warszawski, going back to August 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 261 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Poland. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Clothes-washing and drying machines – Sprzedaż, dostawa i montaż urządzeń pralniczych tj. pralnico-wirówek i suszarek przemysłowych dla jednostek UW nadzorowanych przez BSSoc· closes 19 Sept
- Poland – Shakers and accessories – „Dostawa młyna miksującego do mechanochemicznej syntezy organicznej wraz z akcesoriami dla Wydziału Chemii UW”· closes 3 Oct
- Poland – Super computer – dostawa węzłów obliczeniowych wysokiej wydajności i jednostek dystrybucji zasilania· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Sprzedaż i dostarczenie aparatury, wyposażenia oraz akcesoriów laboratoryjnych dla Laboratorium Geologii Stosowanej Wydziału Geologii Część 1. Zakup analizatora wielkości cząstek w oparciu o dyfrakcję laserową (LD) z modułem do dyspersji na mokro z sondą ultradźwiękową i kamerą do pomiaru cząstek w analizatorze. Część 2. Zakup· closes 25 Sept
- Poland – Library equipment – Dostawa i montaż regałów przesuwnych do magazynów bibliotecznych w budynkach Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego· closes 12 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – Poznań – kanalizacja sanitarna w rejonie ul. Kotowo w Poznaniu oraz ul. Niezłomnych w Luboniu oraz budowa ulicy Niezłomnych w Luboniu· closes 15 Oct
- Poland – Energy and related services – Usługa bilansowania i obrotu energią elektryczną pomiędzy Punktami poboru członków Klastra Energii – Gliwice wraz z usługą sprzedaży brakującego wolumenu energii oraz odkupem nadwyżek energii elektrycznej powstałych po zbilansowaniu produkcji i zapotrzebowania na energię na wskazanych punktach poboru w okresie od 01.01.2027 do· closes 22 Sept
- Poland – Construction work – Budowa nowej siedziby Komendy Powiatowej Policji w Górze w formule zaprojektuj i wybuduj· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Road construction works – Budowa I etapu wschodniej obwodnicy miasta Biała Podlaska· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Hospital facilities construction work – Projekt i przebudowa pomieszczeń szpitala na potrzeby utworzenia Centrum Spersonalizowanej Diagnostyki i Terapii Onkologicznej w lokalizacji Ceglana 35· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606251-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →