FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Outorga de CONCESSÃO DE USO DE BEM PÚBLICO, por 20 anos, sem ônus para o Município de Campinas/SP, tendo por objeto o fornecimento, implantação, manutenção, realocação…

Issued by SETEC SERVICOS TECNICOS GERAIS · SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS GERAIS - SETEC · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Oct 2026, 12:59 UTC
Reference
49413800000123-1-000052/2026
Location
Campinas, SP, Brazil
Sector
Media, Printing & Advertising

Details

SETEC SERVICOS TECNICOS GERAIS · SERVIÇOS TÉCNICOS GERAIS - SETEC is tendering: Outorga de CONCESSÃO DE USO DE BEM PÚBLICO, por 20 anos, sem ônus para o Município de Campinas/SP, tendo por objeto o fornecimento, implantação, manutenção, realocação, substituição, adequação e reposição de Placas e Conjuntos de Identificação Toponímica, com ou sem publicidade, e de Conjuntos de… PNCP reference 49413800000123-1-000052/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 17,219,520.00. Place of performance: Campinas, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 October 2026 12:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Outorga de CONCESSÃO DE USO DE BEM PÚBLICO, por 20 anos, sem ônus para o Município de Campinas/SP, tendo por objeto o fornecimento, implantação, manutenção, realocação, substituição, adequação e reposição de Placas e Conjuntos de Identificação Toponímica, com ou sem publicidade, e de Conjuntos de Identificação de Praças Biográficas, em vias e logradouros públicos do Município de Campinas/SP, cuja remuneração da CONCESSIONÁRIA dar-se-á por meio de exploração publicitária comercial...

Context for bidders

There are 18 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 46 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders

All Media, Printing & Advertising tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →