FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

O objeto da presente LICITAÇÃO é a contratação, pelo tipo empreitada por preço unitário, de empresa especializada para execução integral do Parque Inundável Multiuso na Bacia do…

Issued by CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL MULTIFINALITARIO DA REGIAO DA AMFRI - CIM-AMFRI · CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
13 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
32980376000104-1-000043/2026
Location
Itajaí, SC, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL MULTIFINALITARIO DA REGIAO DA AMFRI - CIM-AMFRI · CONSORCIO INTERMUNICIPAL is tendering: O objeto da presente LICITAÇÃO é a contratação, pelo tipo empreitada por preço unitário, de empresa especializada para execução integral do Parque Inundável Multiuso na Bacia do Rio Camboriú, compreendendo todas as obras civis, hidráulicas, ambientais e complementares necessárias à implantação do… PNCP reference 32980376000104-1-000043/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 95,213,261.53. Place of performance: Itajaí, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 13 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: O objeto da presente LICITAÇÃO é a contratação, pelo tipo empreitada por preço unitário, de empresa especializada para execução integral do Parque Inundável Multiuso na Bacia do Rio Camboriú, compreendendo todas as obras civis, hidráulicas, ambientais e complementares necessárias à implantação do sistema de diques, reservatórios, estruturas de escoamento, edificações de apoio e infraestrutura urbana prevista no Termo de Referência/Projeto Básico.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 40 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →