Netherlands – Fruit, vegetables and related products – Fruit
Issued by Gemeente Eindhoven · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,20,000
- Reference
- 596604-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Gemeente Eindhoven wenst een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten met één opdrachtnemer voor de levering van (hand) fruit voor haar medewerkers. De geraamde waarde van de opdracht is € 105.000 per jaar. Bij een maximale looptijd van de raamovereenkomst van vier jaar komt dit neer op € 420.000. Aan deze raming kunt u geen rechten ontlenen.
Lots Lot 1 — Fruit (estimated 420000.0): Gemeente Eindhoven wenst een raamovereenkomst af te sluiten met één opdrachtnemer voor de levering van (hand) fruit voor haar medewerkers. De geraamde waarde van de opdracht is € 105.000 per jaar. Bij een maximale looptijd van de raamovereenkomst van vier jaar komt dit neer op € 420.000. Aan deze raming kunt u geen rechten ontlenen.
Buyer: Gemeente Eindhoven
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 15300000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Gemeente Eindhoven, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 28 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 54 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Netherlands – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – EA - Bestek Groenonderhoud 2027 en verder· closes 22 Sept
- Netherlands – Coffee – Leveren van koffie, koffieautomaten en aanverwanten· closes 24 Oct
- Netherlands – Weed-clearance services – Onkruidbestrijding en vegen van verhardingen Gemeente Midden-Groningen· closes 23 Sept
- Netherlands – Agricultural machinery – Levering tractor met snippermachine· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Weed-clearance services – Onkruidbestrijding en vegen van verhardingen Gemeente Midden-Groningen· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596604-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – PRESTATIONS D'ENTRETIEN DES AMÉNAGEMENTS PAYSAGERS MÉTROPOLITAINS ET COMMUNAUX - SECTEUR ENTRE LOIRE ET CHERTours métropole Val de Loire · France
- Moldova – Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts – Legume în asortiment pentru perioada de necesitate octombrie 2026 – aprilie 2027 și mere pentru perioada noiembrie 2026 - aprilieAdministratia Nationala a Penitenciarelor · Moldova
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Entretien des Espaces Verts du Patrimoine de l'IPBWIPB · Belgium
- Poland – Vegetables, fruits and nuts – Dostawa ziemniaków, warzyw, owoców gr. I i II realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku. · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →