NCTF Red Hill Tunnel LMR BDA Comms Evaluation
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PEARL HARBOR · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Reference
- N0060426Q4103
- Location
- HI, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PEARL HARBOR · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR is soliciting NCTF Red Hill Tunnel LMR BDA Comms Evaluation. Solicitation number N0060426Q4103. Classified under NAICS 541330 — Engineering Services. Product/service code R425 — ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES. Place of performance: HI, USA. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a SOLICITATION for commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotes are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number N0060426Q4103 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for: NCTF Red Hill Tunnel LMR BDA Comms Evaluation in accordance with the attached Performance Work Statement (PWS). This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. Payment will be via Wide Area Work Flow (WAWF).
Contract Type: Commercial Firm Fixed Price (FFP) Purchase Order
Attachments:
1. Performance Work Statement (PWS)
2. Wage Determination (WD) 2015-5689, Rev 30
3. Provisions and Clauses
Firm Fixed Price Quotes shall be submitted electronically to [contact details removed]. Oral communication will not be accepted in response to this notice. Only responsible sources who are registered in SAM.gov may submit a quote to be considered by the agency. System for Award Management (SAM). Quoters must be registered in the SAM database to be considered for award. Registration is free and can be completed on-line at http://www.sam.gov/. EVALUATION: The Government intends to make a single award to the responsible Quoter whose quote represents the Best Value to the Government. The Government’s assessment will consider both price and non-price factors. The final purchase order award will be based on a combination of factors - price, technical (how well the Quoter’s proposed services meet the Government’s requirements) and Past Performance. The Government may perform a comparative evaluation to select the quotation that provides the best value by comparing responses against the evaluation factors in the solicitation. Once the Government determines the quotation that is most advantageous to the Government based on its evaluation of initial responses, the Government may communicate with only that best-suited quoter to address any remaining issues consistent with the terms of the solicitation. These issues may include technical and/or price matters. If the parties cannot successfully negotiate any remaining issues, as determined relevant by the Government, the Government reserves the right to communicate with the next best-suited quoter based on the original analysis consistent with the terms of the solicitation. The following is requested with the quote:
- Technical Narrative
- Past Performance on similar requirements (Contract Number, Description, Value, Performance Dates and Reference Point of Contact).
To be eligible for award of a purchase order hereunder, the Quoter must be determined by the Contracting Officer to be a responsible prospective Quoter in accordance with FAR 9.1. The Government may utilize a combination of various Government database repositories used to determine that a contractor is responsible. Such sources include but are not limited to the following: System for Award Management (SAM) and Contractor Performance Assessment Reporting System (CPARS). All quotes shall include price(s), FOB point, a point of contact, name and phone number, GSA contract number if applicable, business size, and payment terms. Each response must clearly indicate the capability of the quoter to meet all specifications and requirements.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PEARL HARBOR · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Household Furniture· closes 15 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)· closes 11 Sept
- POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →