Household Furniture
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PEARL HARBOR · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 20:00 UTC
- Reference
- N0060426Q4076
- Location
- HI, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PEARL HARBOR · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR is soliciting Household Furniture. Solicitation number N0060426Q4076. Classified under NAICS 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing. Product/service code 7105 — HOUSEHOLD FURNITURE. Place of performance: HI, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 20:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
* THIS SOLICITATION HAS BEEN AMENDED. PLEASE BE SURE TO REVIEW THE SOLICITATION AND ALL ATTACHMENTS IN IT'S ENTIRETY* This is a COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION for commercial items prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services, as supplemented with the additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; a written solicitation will not be issued. PAPER COPIES OF THIS SOLICITATION WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE. This combined synopsis/solicitation SHALL be posted on SAM.gov The RFQ number is N0060426Q4076. Applicable FAR and DFARS provisions and clauses shall apply. It is the responsibility of the contractor to be familiar with the applicable clauses and provisions. The clauses may be accessed in full text at these addresses: https://www.acquisition.gov/far-overhaul/far-part-deviation-guide/far-over-haul-part-52 andhttp://www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/dars/dfarspgi/current/index.html. The NAICS code is 337122 and the Small Business Standard is 750 employees. This is a competitive, unrestricted action. The Small Business Office concurs with this acquisition strategy. NAVSUP FLC Pearl Harbor seeks a contractor to provide Household Furniture for Commander Navy Region Hawaii (CNRH), Family Housing Loaner Furniture Program.
Delivery: Delivery and assembly shall be completed no later than December 31, 2026.
Shipping Address (2 locations):
JBPHH Shipment will be delivered to:
510 Kuntz Ave., Warehouse 1722-HK. JBPHH, HI 96853
POC: Will be given at time of award
PMRF Shipment will be delivered to:
Barking Sands/ Family Housing Bldg. 374 Nohili Road Kekaha, HI 96752-0128
POC: Will be given at time of award
Alternate POC: Will be given at time of award
This requirement will result in a Firm-Fixed Price (FFP) purchase order; the method of payment will be Wide-Area Workflow (WAWF). Quoter’s shall not submit an invoice for payment until all required furniture is delivered and accepted by the government. The following attachments apply to this solicitation:
1) Attachment 1 – Statement of Work (SOW)
2) Attachment 2 – Furniture List
3) Attachment 3 – Appendix A
4) Attachment 4 – FAR & DFARS Provisions & Clauses
The quote in response to this RFQ shall include the minimum required items: 1) Provide an itemized quote identifying MATERIAL(s), FREIGHT and DELIVERY/ASSEMBLY. 1.1) Please reference the furniture List (Attachment 2) for all required furniture items. 1.2) The quote must include the cost of the list of supplies in Attachment 2. Partial or incomplete quotes will not be considered.
2) Provide a complete, item-by-item Technical Capability Package containing
2.1) Specific Brand Name & Exact Model or Part Number for each proposed line item.
2.2) Country of Origin for each proposed item
2.3) Specific technical specifications of each proposed item
2.4) Specific photographs of each proposed item
2.5) Technical specifications that solely repurpose the Government’s minimum specifications of Attachment 1 – SOW with no specific information on the actual product being offered will be rejected as non-responsive. 2.6) Photograph submissions that copy, crop, or repurpose the Government's sample reference images from Appendix A will be rejected as non-responsive. Please Note: The specific manufacturer make, model numbers, and finishes proposed in the quotation SHALL be the exact items delivered during contract performance. No post-award product substitutions or alterations will be permitted without prior written approval and formal modification by the Contracting Officer at no additional cost to the Government. Written approval is not guaranteed, and unapproved substitutions or alterations may be considered a material breach of the contract. 3) Proposed Delivery & Logistics Narrative detailing the vendor’s plan for freight shipping, local warehousing, staging, delivery coordination, and on-site assembly at the designated delivery locations in Hawaiʻi.
4) Provide Commercial Warranties & Claims Handling Narrative
4.1) Commercial warranty terms for all proposed furniture items
4.2) A Warranty Claims Handling Narrative explaining how and within what timeframes warranty claims, defects, and damaged items will be processed, serviced, and repaired or replaced, including delivery of the repaired or replaced items to the required locations on Oahu and Kauai in Hawaii. 5) Provide Past Performance References for similar requirements to include contract/order number, description, total value performance dates and any results of the procurement (evaluation/on-time delivery/quality of product delivered). 6) All quotes shall include the quoter’s name, email, phone number and cage code. *A discount to the government is highly encouraged* Basis for Award: Basis for Award: The Government intends to make a single award to the responsible Quoter whose quote is technically acceptable and represents the Best Value to the Government. To be rated technically acceptable, the quote must not take any exceptions to the Government’s minimum requirements. The Government’s assessment will consider both price and non-price factors. The final contract award will be based on a combination of factors: price, technical (capability to meet the Government’s needs, including delivery and warranties), and past performance. The Government may perform a comparative evaluation to select the quotation that provides the best value by comparing responses against the evaluation factors in the solicitation. Once the Government determines the quotation that is most advantageous to the Government based on its evaluation of initial responses, the Government may communicate with only that best-suited quoter to address any remaining issues consistent with the terms of the solicitation. These issues may include technical and/or price matters. If the parties cannot successfully negotiate any remaining issues, as determined relevant by the Government, the Government reserves the right to communicate with the next best-suited quoter based on the original analysis consistent with the terms of the solicitation. System for Award Management (SAM). Quoters must have an active registration in the SAM database when submitting a quotation in response to this solicitation and at the time of award. Registration is free and can be completed on-line at http://www.sam.gov/. Quoters are responsible for ensuring timely submissions are received by the POC identified in the solicitation. The government is not responsible for late or lost submissions. Questions: Questions shall be submitted electronically to [contact details removed] no later than 1:00 PM HST (Hawaii Standard Time) on Wednesday, 09 September 2026. Emails sent to this address shall clearly reference the RFQ N0060426Q4076 in the subject line. No other method of submitting questions will be acknowledged or addressed. Submission Requirements: Quotes shall be submitted via email to [contact details removed] no later than 10:00 am HST on Monday, 14 September 2026. No other method will be accepted in response to this notice. ******* End of Combined Synopsis/Solicitation ********
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC PEARL HARBOR · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- NCTF Red Hill Tunnel LMR BDA Comms Evaluation· closes 15 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- Cylinder Assembly, Actu — 25 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply and fixing of Machinery at 90 TPD MSW Processing Plant With Operation and MaintainanceDirectorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Palika Parishad Orai Jalaun · India
- RENEW/REPLACEMENT OF FURNITURE AGAINST CONDEMNED BER UNDER GE MISSAMARIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES · CWE TENGA - MES · India
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →