Mum 2026 08 06: Online Tender for Proposed Interior Works at Sbi Runwal Garden Branch at Shop No 37,38,39,40 Runwal Shopping Arcade, Runwal Garden, Dombivli East.
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, MUMBAI METRO, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUM 2026 08 06: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED INTERIOR WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.
STATE BANK OF INDIA, PREMISES & ESTATE INVITES TENDER FOR PROPOSED CIVIL, PLUMBING & INTERIOR WORKS OF SBI RUNWAL GARDENS, SHOP NO. G 37, G 38, G39, G 40, MANPADA, KALYAN SHILPHATA ROAD, BHARAT NAGAR, DOMBIVLI (E), PIN – 421004 TENDER ID: MUM / 2026 / 08 /06 THROUGH E-TENDERING PROCESS INVITE FROM EMPANELLED CONTRACTORS OF SBI, LHO, MUMBAI METRO IN APPROPRIATE CATEGORY IS ONLY ELIGIBLE TO APPLY (PROOF OF EMPANELMENT SHOULD BE SUBMITTED WITH TENDER) NOTE: FIRM SHOULD POSSESS VALID DIGITAL SIGNATURE FOR THIS E- TENDER. PART – A: TECHNICAL BID ARCHITECTS VASTUKALA, UNIT NOS. 402 & 403, 4TH FLOOR, SUVIDHI DARSHAN, OPP. COMMERCE PLAZA, NEAR CHAR RASTA, DOMBIVLI (EAST) – 421 201, DIST. THANE. MOB. NO. 8779637164 E-mail: [contact details removed] 1 SHORT NOTICE INVITING TENDER State Bank of India (herein after referred to as SBI / the Bank‟), having Local Head Office in Synergy Building, Bandra- Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai invites item rate e-tenders from the vendors / contractors empanelled with State Bank of India, Local Head Office Mumbai Metro under category – “IE” for Civil & Interior Furnishing Contractors works Rs 10 lacs to Rs 25 lacs and above for Interior furnishing of 1. SBI Runwal Gardens Dombivli. Interested bidders are advised to go through the entire RFP for SBI Runwal Gardens Dombivli. Before submission of online bids to avoid any chance of elimination. The criteria and the actual process of evaluation of the responses to this RFP and subsequent selection of the successful bidder will be entirely at Bank’s discretion. 2. All the interested bidders are requested to ensure that they have a valid digital signature certificate well in advance to participate in the e-tendering. 3. The other details and schedule of the events of the tender are as under: SN Particulars Details 1 Name of work Tender For Proposed Civil, Plumbing & Interior furnishing work of SBI Runwal Gardens Dombivli 2 Nature of Work Civil, Plumbing & Interior furnishing Work 3 Time allowed for completion 45 Days 4 Earnest Money Deposit₹ 17,000/- (Rupees Seventeen Thousand Only) in the form of Demand Draft / Banker Cheque issued by any Scheduled Commercial Bank drawn in favor of “State Bank of India” payable at Mumbai. Exempted for firm having valid MSME certificate in relevant category. Tenders without EMD shall be rejected. 5 Security Deposit (SD)For the successful bidder, total security deposit shall be 5% of the contract value. Out of this, 2% of the contract value will be in the form of Initial Security Deposit (ISD); which includes the EMD. Balance 3% shall be deducted from the running account bill of the work at the rate of the 10% of respective running account bill i.e. deduction from each running bill account will be 10%, till the 3% of the contract value is achieved and total of 5%. In case running bills are not paid/submitted, whole 3% of the remaining ISD will be deducted from the final bill paid. Seal & Sign of Contractor 6 Additional security Deposit In case L-1 bidder quotes abnormally low rates (i.e. 7.5% or more, below estimated project cost), the bank may ask such bidder to deposit additional security deposit (ASD) equivalent to difference between 92.5% of estimated cost vis-à-vis L-1 quoted amount for due fulfillment of contract. Such ASD could be in the form of FDR / Bank’s guarantee in the Bank’s name as per format approved by the Bank. On successful completion of work ASD will be returned to the contractor. In case contractor fails to complete the work in time or as per tender specification or leave the job incomplete, the bank will be at liberty to recover the dues from ASD or to forfeit such ASD as the case may be within its sole discretion 7 Date of availability of tender documents on Bank’s website / e- tender portal From 29.08.2026 to 15.09.2026 up to 12:00 PM on Bank’s Website https://bank.sbi/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement-news and e-Tender Portal: www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 8 Last date & time for submission of EMD (in original) 15.09.2026 by 12:00 PM at address as mentioned in point no.: 13 of the NIT. Note:- It is sole responsibility of the bidder to ensure submission of their EMD and tender document by stipulated date and time at specified address failing which they will not be allowed to participate in E- Tendering 9 Last date & time for submission of Technical Bid and Price Bid 15.09.2026 by 12:00 PM To be submitted online on e- tender portal –www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 10 Date and Time of Opening of Technical Bid On 15.09.2026 at 01:00 PM on e-tender portal – – www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 11 Date and Time of Opening of Price Bid On 15.09.2026 after opening of Technical Bid. The price bid of only those bidders will be opened who got shortlisted in the technical bid. 3 12 Address for Communication Assistant General Manager (P & E), State Bank of India, LHO-Mumbai Metro Circle, 3rd Floor, Synergy Building, G- Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai-400 051 Email. [contact details removed] 13 Contact Person of e- tender service provider for any clarifications regarding e-Tendering procedure, system requirements, digital signature etc. Vendor Help Desk Numbers: [contact details removed] Mr. Kushal Bose, Mobile: [contact details removed], Email: [contact details removed] Mr. Biswajit Chakraborty, Mobile: [contact details removed], Email: [contact details removed] 14 Defects Liability period 1 year from the date of virtual completion. 15 Liquidated Damages0.50% per week subject to max. 5% of contract amount for delay in completion of work. 16 Validity of offer 45 days from the submission of Tender 17 Value of Interim Certificate ₹ 10.00 lacs. No advance on materials / plant / machinery or mobilization advance shall be paid under any circumstances 18 Submission of Technical Bid (Hard Copy) 1. Contractors shall download the entire Technical Bid to get acquainted with the terms and conditions and shall upload compulsorily all the p
Region/Province: LHO, MUMBAI METRO
Published: 29-Aug-2026
Closing date: 15-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 329 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Plantation in panipat city area panipat block under green urban fund
- MUM 2026 08 05: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED AIR CONDITIONING WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.
- MUM 2026 08 04: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.
- Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Devidol, Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis.
- Annual Maintenance and Upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Shivdol , Joysagar, Assam as enumerated in tender for the year 2026-27 as on required basis.
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260901050930276.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Plantation in panipat city area panipat block under green urban fundHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Panipat · India
- MUM 2026 08 05: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED AIR CONDITIONING WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.State Bank of India · India
- MUM 2026 08 04: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.State Bank of India · India
- Rammeavtale for kjøp av trål, trålredskaper og tilhørende utstyrInventura AS · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →