Modernization of 3 schools in Kashkadarya Region
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-UZB-01985
- Location
- Uzbekistan
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
IMPLEMENTATION OF A COMPLEX OF CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, ENGINEERING AND COMMISSIONING WORKS FOR THE COMPREHENSIVE RECONSTRUCTION AND MODERNIZATION OF THE INFRASTRUCTURE OF THREE (KAMASHI65, KAMASHI16, MUBORAK1) GENERAL EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE KASHKADARYA REGION
================================================================================================================================= Реализация комплекса строительно-монтажных, инженерно-технических и пусконаладочных работ по комплексной реконструкции и модернизации инфраструктуры трех общеобразовательных школ (Камаси - 65, Камаси - 16, Муборак - 1) Кашкадарьской области. Проектирование на основе земельных участков.
=================================================================================================================================
Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the tender requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. Offers must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org Using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration .
The Pre-bid conference will be conducted on 4 September 2026 from 15.00 to 17.00 hours (Tashkent time, UTC/GMT+5).
Bidders wishing to participate are required to pre-register using the registration link provided below:
https: //docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1--tqDmkorUxq8IufWpMI8eb4jWYpqAq9/edit?usp=drive_link&ouid=101695768906294839572&rtpof=true&sd=true
The Zoom meeting link will be shared only with registered participants prior to the conference.
Zoom meeting link: https://undp.zoom.us/j/87383766458
The Pre-bid conference is not mandatory, but highly recommended. Bidders are requested, to the extend possible, to familiarize themselves with the ITB requirements, before the Pre-bid conference in order to facilitate a productive discussion . The request for clarifications may also be sent after Pre-bid conference but not later than on the deadline indicated under this BDS Article 8 above. Minutes of the Pre-bid conference will be disseminated by using Quantum functionality.
==============================================================================================
Если вам потребуются дополнительные разъяснения, просим направлять вопросы через функцию обмена сообщениями, предусмотренную в системе http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org
Для подачи предложения используйте учетную запись (профиль) вашей организации, зарегистрированную в Портале поставщиков. Если ваша организация ранее не была зарегистрирована в системе, вы можете создать профиль, воспользовавшись ссылкой для регистрации, указанной в объявлении о закупке, и следуя инструкциям, размещенным на веб-сайте ПРООН: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders Если у вашей организации уже имеется профиль в системе, не создавайте новый. В случае если вы забыли имя пользователя или пароль, воспользуйтесь функцией восстановления учетных данных («Forgot Password»).
Предтендерная конференция состоится 4 сентября 2026 года с 15:00 до 17:00 (ташкентское время, UTC/GMT+5).
Участникам тендера, желающим принять участие, необходимо предварительно зарегистрироваться, используя ссылку для регистрации, указанную ниже:
https: //docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1--tqDmkorUxq8IufWpMI8eb4jWYpqAq9/edit?usp=drive_link&ouid=101695768906294839572&rtpof=true&sd=true
Ссылка на конференцию Zoom будет предоставлена только зарегистрированным участникам до начала конференции.
Ссылка на конференцию Zoom: https://undp.zoom.us/j/87383766458
Предтендерная конференция не является обязательной, но настоятельно рекомендуется.
Участникам торгов рекомендуется, насколько это возможно, ознакомиться с требованиями тендерной документации до начала предтендерной конференции, чтобы обеспечить продуктивное обсуждение. Запросы на разъяснения также могут быть направлены после предтендерной конференции, но не позднее крайнего срока, указанного в статье 8 настоящего соглашения о тендерах. Протокол предтендерной конференции будет распространен с использованием функционала Quantum.
Context for bidders
We hold 1,410 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 526 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 3 open Education & Training tenders in Uzbekistan. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- RFQ: Solar system for RPRS at CAMP-20 Ext and Teknaf MRF site· closes 10 Sept
- RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET INDEPENDANT POUR UN AUDIT TECHNIQUE· closes 9 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT OF 6-WHEELER 4X4 DROPSIDE CARGO TRUCK· closes 17 Sept
- Análisis de mercado, organizativo y legal de una propuesta de generación de ener· closes 15 Sept
- Supply and installation of Solar Food Dryer Units - Tuvalu· closes 16 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
- Study Tour to London· closes 7 Sept
- Provision of Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET)· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Appui logistique - Service d'hôtellerie - Atelier PRE SudILO · Tunisia
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State…UNOPS · Sudan
- conception et la mise en œuvre d’une formation de coaching professionnel et inteIOM · Morocco
- Request for Proposal (RFP2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/137667) - Provision of Extension Services, Climate Information, and Training/Mentoring on Good Agricultural Practices…FAO · Nigeria
- Demande de cotation hôtel pour l’organisation de l’atelier axe sudILO · Senegal
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →