Supply and installation of Solar Food Dryer Units - Tuvalu
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-FJI-00818
- Location
- Tuvalu
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
Supply and installation of Solar Food Dryer Units - Tuvalu
Please indicate whether you intend to submit a bid by creating a draft response without submitting directly in the system. This will enable the system to send notifications in case of amendments of the tender requirements. Should you require further clarifications, kindly communicate using the messaging functionality in the system. Offers must be submitted directly in the system following this link: http://supplier.quantum.partneragencies.org using the profile you may have in the portal. In case you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in guides available in UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration .
Search for the specific tender using search filters and subscribe to the tender in order to get notifications in case of amendments of the tender document. If you need support with the online system, you can contact the contact details of this tender as indicated in the solicitation document.
[ UNDP OFFICE UNDP-FIJI PROCUREMENT UNIT]
Context for bidders
We hold 1,411 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 527 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There is 1 open Energy & Power tender in Tuvalu. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- RFQ: Solar system for RPRS at CAMP-20 Ext and Teknaf MRF site· closes 10 Sept
- RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET INDEPENDANT POUR UN AUDIT TECHNIQUE· closes 9 Sept
- Contracted Partner for Administration of UNDP Innovation Challenge· closes 6 Oct
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT OF 6-WHEELER 4X4 DROPSIDE CARGO TRUCK· closes 17 Sept
- Supply and delivery of construction materials and provision of machinery rental· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Servicing, repair, and overhauling of 2 nos. of 250 kVA generators and 2 nos. of 15 kVA generators, and 800+400 KVA electrical substation located in the basement, including all associated ancillary works at BIWTA Bhaban.Ministry of Shipping, Bangladesh Inland Water transport Authority (BIWTA), Office of the Executive Engineer, Planning & Design Circle-1 · Bangladesh
- Cleaning work (Yearly Basis)of control room ,GIS room, Cable room,Switchyard, toilet, internal road, surface drain, Septic tank etc at 132/33 kV Sholoshohor Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Chattogram - Central, Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Chattogram Central · Bangladesh
- Repairing works and supply fitting fixing of different electrical, sanitary items at Flight Safety division, Admin Building, level-3, Biman, HSIA, Dhaka.(Re-Tender)Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism, Biman Bangladesh Airlines Limited, Civil Works - 2 · Bangladesh
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel and Associated Switchgear for Temporary Power Evacuation from the Moheshpur 132/33 kV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division, WZPDCL, Jhenaidah · Bangladesh
- Project Rooftop Solar PV O&M FrameworkWest Sussex County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →