Accepting bidstenderIndia
MC and EW (CAM) Maintenance of Various Monuments under Vellore Sub-Circle Painting of Existing MS Grill Fencing for the Year 2026 27
Issued by Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Chennai Circle-Chennai · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- T-15014/316/2026-Chennai Circle
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 17,600
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 600009
Context for bidders
We hold 19 notices from Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Chennai Circle-Chennai, going back to July 2026 — 11 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- MC and EW (CAM) to Ruined Dutch Fort and cemetery (Conservation of Fortification wall) at Sadras for the year 2026 27· closes 24 Sept
- MC And EW (CAM) to Jalakanteswara Temple (Conservation and Restoration of Gopura) at Vellore for the year· closes 24 Sept
- Tender for execution of Work surface dressing of the ground inside the monument complex at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras, under UPoHA-Providing Public Amenities at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras for the year 2026-2027(Retende· closes 9 Sept
- Tender for execution of Work to MW(C) to Narasimha swamy and Ranganatha Swamy temple at Namakkal 2026-27 Retender 1st call· closes 9 Sept
- MC EW (CAM) to Sri Azagiya Narasimha perumal Temple (Conservation and Restoration of Gopura and Prakara wall) at Ennayiram for the year 2026-27· closes 15 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →