Accepting bidstenderIndia
Maintenance / Repairing of Feeder No. 17 6.6KV Overhead Line from Kc 2PIT Sub-Station to Regional Store , Chetudih Office and Hadhadiya at KC-2PIT Sub-Station under Katras Area
Issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,05,848
- Reference
- BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/89 DATE-5.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- EMD
- 3,900
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 828123
Context for bidders
We hold 34 notices from Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA, going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 876 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- COMPLETE REPAIRING OF NGEF MAKE 1250 AMPS MOCB 6.6KV TO 11 KV GRADE TYPE SI. NO. 4811211298 OF KC -2 PIT SUB-STATION KATRAS AREA· closes 16 Sept
- DEPARTMENTAL ESTIMATE FOR MAINTANCE OF OVER HEAD LINE 440VOLT 10 POLE 4 WIRE FROM SALANPUR WORK SHOP TO SALANPUR CHANHAN PATTI UNDER KATRAS AREA..· closes 16 Sept
- LIFTING AND LOWERING 02 NOS. SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR SET WITH ITS ACCESSORIES FROM KCC 2PIT UNDER KATRAS AREA· closes 14 Sept
- COMPLETE REWINDING OF 65 HP MOTOR MAKE KIRLOSKAR RPM - 1480, VOLT 550, SI. NO. AARC /09 AT AARC, AKWMC· closes 14 Sept
- REPAIRING OF 6 INCH DIA DELIVERY PIPE RANGE IN 2 SEAM INCLINE U/G FABRICATION OF 3 NOS. 6 INCH U TYPE BEND ONE NO. T TYPE BEND AND 2 NOS. AT SHORT PIECES AT 2 SEAM U/G , UNDER WMC, AKWMC KATRAS AREA.· closes 12 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Handling, lifting, unloading of four numbers of steam generators and accessories from trailer using heavy duty cranes in tandem operation and providing associated services, tools and tackles at Kaiga 5 and 6 site.· closes 25 Sept
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)· closes 11 Sept
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.· closes 7 Sept
- Supply, Installation, and commissioning of 03 Nos 6.6 kV Neutral Grounding Resistor along with routine test of Transformer at 33/6.6/3.3kV Main Substation and Dipka unit Substation under Power Supply of Gevra Project.· closes 19 Sept
- COMPLETE REPAIRING OF NGEF MAKE 1250 AMPS MOCB 6.6KV TO 11 KV GRADE TYPE SI. NO. 4811211298 OF KC -2 PIT SUB-STATION KATRAS AREA· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · India
- Installation of 16 solar LED high-mast lights in the proposed town/village panchayats within the Milak, Swar, Bilaspur, and Chamraua development blocks, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. · Unit Moradabad · India
- JANPAD NYAYALAYA ETAH PARISAR MAIN JANPAD NYAYADHISH EVM APAR JANAPAD NYAYADHISH NYAYALAYA ROOM EVM VISHRAM ROOM MAIN AC LAGAYE JANE KA KARYAChief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow · Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Agra · TY. Mechanical Division PWD Aligarh · India
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. · Unit Moradabad · India
- Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →