Accepting bidstenderIndia
Janpad Nyayalaya Etah Parisar Main Janpad Nyayadhish Evm Apar Janapad Nyayadhish Nyayalaya Room Evm Vishram Room Main Ac Lagaye Jane Ka Karya
Issued by Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow · Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Agra · TY. Mechanical Division PWD Aligarh · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Reference
- 715/6WE(Ali)-E/M Circle Agra/2026-27 dt 14.07.2026
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 10,85,000
- Period of Work
- 150
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
- Pincode
- 207001
AC ESTABLISHMENT WORK
Context for bidders
There are 891 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply Installation of Digital OPG X-Ray Machine· closes 5 Oct
- INSTALLATION OF 63 KV TRANSFORMER Watoo A and INSTALLATION 63KV TRANSFORMER AT RASHIPORA Ahamdabad A· closes 24 Sept
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)· closes 11 Sept
- PDDSS2627100247 Improvement OF HT/LT Network for various Division of KPDCL falling ( in ED Baramulla) under UT Capex· closes 28 Sept
- Construction of Model Drug De-Addiction and Rehabilitation Centre at Kotla Barog District Sirmour H.P. SH Providing various Electrical Services therein.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Replacement of defective aviation lights with Solar LED aviation lights on the Mobile Towers in Amritsar OA.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- SITC of 5 KWp Grid connected Roof Top solar PV System at Hanamkonda HO building under Hyderabad Region, Telangana CircleDepartment of Posts · Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts · India
- Providing staffs to the office of the SLAO CALA NHAI NH-75 Hassan for the Widening to Four Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design Chainage Km27.780 SH Chainage Km459.500 to Km57.320 SH Chainage Km489.040 Belur to Hassan section of NH373 Job No-988Ministry of Road Transport and Highways · P6 Delhi - MoRTH · RO Bangalore - MoRTH · NH Division Hassan - MoRTH · India
- SITC of 5 KWp Grid connected Roof Top solar PV System at Vijayanagar Colony PO building under Head quarters Region, Telangana CircleDepartment of Posts · Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →