Maintaining the Chettipalayam anicut and Right bank canal from LS 0m to 11200m and LS 18600m to 27600m in Karur district for the year
Issued by Water Resources Department · CE WRD Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore · SE Special Project Circle WRD - Palani · EE Amaravathi Basin Division - Dharapuram · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:15 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,28,880
- Reference
- NIT No 03 / 2026-2027 /A.B.Dn Dharapuram/ Dated 03.09.2026
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended 2 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 960,239 to 628,880First seen by FreeTender on 4 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Bid opening changed from 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC to 22 Sept 2026, 11:15 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 4 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Lump-sum
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 6,500
- Period of Work
- 210
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 639201
Maintaining the Chettipalayam anicut and Right bank canal from LS 0m to 11200m and LS 18600m to 27600m in Karur district for the year 2026-27
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Water Resources Department · CE WRD Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore · SE Special Project Circle WRD - Palani · EE Amaravathi Basin Division - Dharapuram, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →