Lithuania – Software support services – Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) vystymas, palaikymas ir licencijos
Issued by Vilniaus vandenys (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600246-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) vystymas, palaikymas ir licencijos PK26-338
Lots Lot 1 — Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) vystymas, palaikymas ir licencijos: Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) vystymas, palaikymas ir licencijos PK26-338
Buyer: Vilniaus vandenys (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72261000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 25 open IT & Telecom tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Lithuania – Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services – IT konsultacijos· closes 11 Sept
- Lithuania – Mapping software package – (PU-15407/26) Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) serverių platformos licencijos ir konsultavimo paslaugos· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Software support services – DWDM PROGRAMINĖS IR TECHNINĖS ĮRANGOS PALAIKYMO PASLAUGOS (PPR-470)· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Telecommunications equipment and supplies – Vaizdo konferencijų įranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Computer equipment and supplies – Duomenų centro kompiuterinės įrangos pirkimas· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600246-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- CA18418 - Furze Down School - Managed IT Services ProvisionFurze Down School · United Kingdom
- Planned and Preventative Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder AlarmsAneurin Bevan University Health Board · United Kingdom
- Purchase of 50x laptopsCity & County of Swansea · United Kingdom
- Pre-Market Engagement - The Provision of Managed Service, Infrastructure and Hardware RefreshChorley Council · United Kingdom
- MAC Door Access SystemDuston Parish Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →