CA18418 - Furze Down School - Managed IT Services Provision
Issued by Furze Down School · via UK Contracts Finder
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 4,00,000
- Reference
- e516853c-6979-46a2-b21a-df07f02f6587
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Furze Down School are looking for a single supplier to provide their Managed IT Services Provision
To access this competition:
Registered:
Login to https: //suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18418.
Not registered:
Visit https: //suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18418 as the reason for registration.
Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Furze Down School, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training and IT & Telecom. There are 99 open IT & Telecom tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- Furze Down School - Managed IT Services Provision· closes 29 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- PACS Solution for New CT Post-Mortem Service· closes 11 Sept
- an integrated ESG data and analytics solution· closes 6 Oct
- Installation, Maintenance, & Fault Rectification of Electronic Security Systems· closes 25 Sept
- NHM150 Western Galleries - AV Hardware Integrator
- Digital Consent and Sharing Decision Making Solution· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- documentDownload (text/html)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Providing and fixing water storage tankBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Provision of AI Modernisation and Engineering Services - GVT(T)26021 (260903-00003)Government Technology Agency (GovTech) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →