Lithuania – Road-repair works – Rajoninio kelio Nr. 2510 Lazdijai–Kučiūnai–Veisiejai ruožo nuo 12,251 iki 21,569 km kapitalinio remonto projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas
Issued by AB Via Lietuva (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610372-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Rajoninio kelio Nr. 2510 Lazdijai–Kučiūnai–Veisiejai ruožo nuo 12,251 iki 21,569 km kapitalinio remonto projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas
Lots Lot 1 — Rajoninio kelio Nr. 2510 Lazdijai–Kučiūnai–Veisiejai ruožo nuo 12,251 iki 21,569 km kapitalinio remonto projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas
Buyer: AB Via Lietuva (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233142
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from AB Via Lietuva (PV), going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 36 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Lithuania – Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus – Greičio matuoklių priežiūros paslaugos· closes 12 Sept
- Lithuania – Road-repair works – Krašto kelio Nr. 218 Kretinga–Skuodas ruožo nuo 13,250 iki 14,100 km rekonstravimas· closes 16 Sept
- Lithuania – Road-repair works – Rajoninio kelio Nr. 5004 Varėna–Matuizos–Valkininkai ruožo nuo 11,247 iki 18,529 km rekonstravimo projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas· closes 11 Sept
- Lithuania – Road-repair works – Rajoninio kelio Nr. 2517 Veisiejai–Viktarinas ruožo nuo 5,989 iki 10,033 km kapitalinio remonto projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Lithuania – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – Kretingos medelyno pertvarkymo, įdiegiant inovatyvias sodmenų išauginimo technologijas, statybos darbai· closes 22 Sept
- Lithuania – Supervision of building work – Negyvenamųjų pastatų statybos ir tvarkybos darbų, kurių vertė yra didesnė kaip 500 tūkst. Eur be PVM, techninės priežiūros paslaugų centralizuotas pirkimas (tarptautinis)· closes 8 Oct
- Lithuania – Installation services of machinery and equipment – Mobilios lauko ledo čiuožyklos įrengimo, eksploatavimo ir demontavimo paslaugos (Atviras tarptautinis pirkimas)· closes 9 Oct
- Lithuania – Overhaul and refurbishment work – Mokslo paskirties pastato, Pramonės pr. 35, Kaune, kapitalinio remonto darbų pirkimas· closes 8 Oct
- Lithuania – Engineering design services – Gatvės jungties tarp Marijampolės m. Vasaros g. ir Marijampolės sav., Patašinės sen., Skriaudučio k. Juozo Montvilos g. naujos statybos ir Marijampolės m. Vasaros g. atkarpos k. r. projektavimas· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610372-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Projet de construction de l’autoroute Tafire-Ferkessédougou (58 km) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHESIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Resultats de L’Avis de Préqualification N° S50/2026 Portant sur la Construction D’UNE Ligne BRT sur le Boulevard Latrille et Equipement des Voies et des 13…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet de Construction du Corridor Routier Régional Guinée-Sénégal, Tronçon (Mali Gadalougué : 53 Km) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Guinea
- Projet de Mobilité Urbaine Durable et Intégrée d’Abidjan (PMDIA) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet d’approvisionnement en eau potable de la ville De kara et ses environs - AGPMIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Togo
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →