Lithuania – Road-repair works – Krašto kelio Nr. 218 Kretinga–Skuodas ruožo nuo 13,250 iki 14,100 km rekonstravimas
Issued by AB Via Lietuva (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598044-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Krašto kelio Nr. 218 Kretinga–Skuodas ruožo nuo 13,250 iki 14,100 km rekonstravimas
Lots Lot 1 — Krašto kelio Nr. 218 Kretinga–Skuodas ruožo nuo 13,250 iki 14,100 km rekonstravimas
Buyer: AB Via Lietuva (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233142
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from AB Via Lietuva (PV), going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 28 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Lithuania – Road-repair works – Rajoninio kelio Nr. 5004 Varėna–Matuizos–Valkininkai ruožo nuo 11,247 iki 18,529 km rekonstravimo projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas· closes 11 Sept
- Lithuania – Road-repair works – Rajoninio kelio Nr. 2517 Veisiejai–Viktarinas ruožo nuo 5,989 iki 10,033 km kapitalinio remonto projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Lithuania – Building materials – Įvairios statybinės medžiagos (plytos, akyto betono blokeliai, trinkelės, šaligatvio plytelės, borteliai) (12655)· closes 9 Oct
- Lithuania – Engineering design services – Alytaus Šaltinių progimnazijos, Lauko g. 23, stadiono rekonstravimo projekto parengimo su projekto vykdymo priežiūra paslaugos· closes 29 Sept
- Lithuania – Expert witness services – NUTRAUKTAS Ekspertizės rangovo inžinerinių statinių deklaracijų/pažymų apie statinio(-ių), jo (jų) dalies(-ių) statybos užbaigimą/statinio(-ių), jo(jų) dalies(-ių)/patalpos(-ų) paskirties pakeitimą· closes 8 Sept
- Lithuania – Construction work for sports facilities – Sporto paskirties pastato (ledo arenos) Paryžiaus Komunos g. 5, Klaipėda, statybos darbai su darbo projekto parengimu.· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Petrol/gas stations construction work – Kitos paskirties inžinerinio statinio (degalinė su plovykla) Vaidoto g. 209 Kaune, darbo projekto parengimo paslaugos ir statybos darbai· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598044-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →