Lithuania – Road-repair works – Rajoninio kelio Nr. 5004 Varėna–Matuizos–Valkininkai ruožo nuo 11,247 iki 18,529 km rekonstravimo projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas
Issued by AB Via Lietuva (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596333-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Rajoninio kelio Nr. 5004 Varėna–Matuizos–Valkininkai ruožo nuo 11,247 iki 18,529 km rekonstravimo projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas
Lots Lot 1 — Rajoninio kelio Nr. 5004 Varėna–Matuizos–Valkininkai ruožo nuo 11,247 iki 18,529 km rekonstravimo projekto parengimas, projekto vykdymo priežiūra ir darbų atlikimas
Buyer: AB Via Lietuva (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233142
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from AB Via Lietuva (PV), going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 23 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Lithuania – Installation services of electrical equipment – Nepertraukiamo maitinimo šaltinių ir baterijų montavimas· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Petrol/gas stations construction work – Kitos paskirties inžinerinio statinio (degalinė su plovykla) Vaidoto g. 209 Kaune, darbo projekto parengimo paslaugos ir statybos darbai· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Electrical power systems design services – Vilniaus troleibusų kontaktinio tinklo elektros pastočių sistemos matavimų, analizės ir techninių darbo projektų parengimo paslaugos· closes 19 Sept
- Lithuania – Stacking machinery – 5 t teleskopinis krautuvas· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Miscellaneous construction materials – Įvairios statybinės medžiagos ir panašūs gaminiai (12659)· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596333-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Servicing, repair, and overhauling of 2 nos. of 250 kVA generators and 2 nos. of 15 kVA generators, and 800+400 KVA electrical substation located in the basement, including all associated ancillary works at BIWTA Bhaban.Ministry of Shipping, Bangladesh Inland Water transport Authority (BIWTA), Office of the Executive Engineer, Planning & Design Circle-1 · Bangladesh
- Routine maintenance work for the 250-bed General Hospital in Brahmanbaria District. Fiscal YearMinistry of Housing and Public Works, Public Works Department (PWD), Brammanbaria pwd division · Bangladesh
- Cleaning work (Yearly Basis)of control room ,GIS room, Cable room,Switchyard, toilet, internal road, surface drain, Septic tank etc at 132/33 kV Sholoshohor Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Chattogram - Central, Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Chattogram Central · Bangladesh
- Repairing works and supply fitting fixing of different electrical, sanitary items at Flight Safety division, Admin Building, level-3, Biman, HSIA, Dhaka.(Re-Tender)Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism, Biman Bangladesh Airlines Limited, Civil Works - 2 · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →