FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[licitanet] - registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para locação de 02 (duas) retroescavadeiras sobre rodas, com tração 4X4 (quatro por…

Issued by DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO · DEMAE - AGUA E ESGOTO DE MONTE CARMELO- MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
Reference
22604896000150-1-000758/2026
Location
Monte Carmelo, MG, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE AGUA E ESGOTO · DEMAE - AGUA E ESGOTO DE MONTE CARMELO- MG is tendering: [licitanet] - registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para locação de 02 (duas) retroescavadeiras sobre rodas, com tração 4X4 (quatro por quatro), sem operador e sem fornecimento de combustível, destinadas à execução de serviços de manutenção, ampliação e… PNCP reference 22604896000150-1-000758/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 699,200.00. Place of performance: Monte Carmelo, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA FUTURA E EVENTUAL CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA LOCAÇÃO DE 02 (DUAS) RETROESCAVADEIRAS SOBRE RODAS, COM TRAÇÃO 4X4 (QUATRO POR QUATRO), SEM OPERADOR E SEM FORNECIMENTO DE COMBUSTÍVEL, DESTINADAS À EXECUÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO, AMPLIAÇÃO E IMPLANTAÇÃO DE REDES DE ABASTECIMENTO DE ÁGUA E ESGOTO SANITÁRIO, ABERTURA E FECHAMENTO DE VALAS, ESCAVAÇÕES E DEMAIS ATIVIDADES OPERACIONAIS DO DEPARTAMENTO MUNICIPAL DE ÁGUA E ESGOTO DE MONTE CARMELO – DMAE.

Context for bidders

There are 85 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →