[licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de seguro patrimonial automotivo destino a cobertura total de diversos veículos pertencentes a frota…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CONCEICAO DAS ALAGOAS · MUNICÍPIO DE CONCEIÇÃO DAS ALAGOAS/MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18428854000139-1-000079/2026
- Location
- Conceição das Alagoas, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CONCEICAO DAS ALAGOAS · MUNICÍPIO DE CONCEIÇÃO DAS ALAGOAS/MG is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de seguro patrimonial automotivo destino a cobertura total de diversos veículos pertencentes a frota oficial do municipio de conceição das alagoas, com cobertura contra danos materiais resultantes de sinistros de roubo ou… PNCP reference 18428854000139-1-000079/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 51,897.93. Place of performance: Conceição das Alagoas, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE SEGURO PATRIMONIAL AUTOMOTIVO DESTINO A COBERTURA TOTAL DE DIVERSOS VEÍCULOS PERTENCENTES A FROTA OFICIAL DO MUNICIPIO DE CONCEIÇÃO DAS ALAGOAS, COM COBERTURA CONTRA DANOS MATERIAIS RESULTANTES DE SINISTROS DE ROUBO OU FURTO, COLISÃO, INCÊNDIO, DANOS CAUSADOS PELA NATUREZA E ASSISTÊNCIA DE 24 (VINTE E QUATRO) HORAS, PELO PERÍODO DE 12 (DOZE) MESES
Context for bidders
There are 47 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para fabricação, fornecimento, transporte, montagem, instalação, iluminação e entrega de 06 (seis) pórticos metálicos decorativos temáticos…· closes 21 Sept
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - aquisição de conjunto móvel de combate a incêndio, com tanque rígido de capacidade mínima de 400 litros, para instalação em veículo tipo pick-up…· closes 18 Sept
- Registro de preços para aquisição de combustíveis na capital do estado natal/RN, destinados a manutenção dos serviços prestados à sociedade através da frota de veículos do…· closes 18 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Pré-qualification pour le développement d'un Système de Transport Intelligent intégrant un système centralisé et intégré pour le système de Transport…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Hiring of Vehicles on Rate Basis at NMDC Steel Limited for Outside/Local Journey for Official Works/ToursNMDC Limited · India
- (1400012882) GEM/2026/B/7964831 dt. 27.08.2026 - Dash Camera & Wheel Chock for Buses & Heavy VehicleNMDC Limited · India
- Empanelment of AC type scorpio vehicle at NMDC Limited Coal Division Hazaribagh, JharkhandNMDC Limited · India
- Operation of Diesel Locomotives for rake loading activity at any siding of BIOM Kirandul ComplexNMDC Limited · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →