FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de rastreamento e monitoramento de veículos via satélite por GPS/GSM/GPRS, compreendendo a instalação de módulos…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAPUCAIA · MUNICÍPIO DE SAPUCAIA/RJ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
29138393000186-1-000039/2026
Location
Sapucaia, RJ, Brazil
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SAPUCAIA · MUNICÍPIO DE SAPUCAIA/RJ is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de rastreamento e monitoramento de veículos via satélite por GPS/GSM/GPRS, compreendendo a instalação de módulos rastreadores e a disponibilização de software de gerenciamento com acesso via web para controle, acompanhamento e… PNCP reference 29138393000186-1-000039/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 157,200.12. Place of performance: Sapucaia, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de rastreamento e monitoramento de veículos via satélite por GPS/GSM/GPRS, compreendendo a instalação de módulos rastreadores e a disponibilização de software de gerenciamento com acesso via web para controle, acompanhamento e localização da frota de veículos do Município de Sapucaia RJ, incluindo o fornecimento de equipamentos (regime de comodato), componentes e licença de uso de software e os respectivos serviços de instalação, configuração, capacitação e suporte técnico, bem como garantia de funcionamento e certificação do produto junto a ANATEL.

Context for bidders

There are 43 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →