FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para realizar a Ampliação do Complexo Esportivo do Novo Horizonte no Município de Perdizes – MG, cuja execução será viabilizada…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PERDIZES · MUNICÍPIO DE PERDIZES/MG · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
18140772000194-1-000101/2026
Location
Perdizes, MG, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PERDIZES · MUNICÍPIO DE PERDIZES/MG is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para realizar a Ampliação do Complexo Esportivo do Novo Horizonte no Município de Perdizes – MG, cuja execução será viabilizada com recursos provenientes dos Planos de Ação nº 09032021-013645/2021 e nº 09032023-032808/2023, vinculados… PNCP reference 18140772000194-1-000101/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,209,924.50. Place of performance: Perdizes, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para realizar a Ampliação do Complexo Esportivo do Novo Horizonte no Município de Perdizes – MG, cuja execução será viabilizada com recursos provenientes dos Planos de Ação nº 09032021-013645/2021 e nº 09032023-032808/2023, vinculados, respectivamente, aos Programas nº 09032021; e nº 09032023, na modalidade de Transferência Especial do então Ministério da Economia. A prestadora de serviços será responsável pelo fornecimento integral de materiais e mão de obra, conforme projetos, memoriais e planilha em anexo, que tem por finalidade atender a demanda necessária do município, de acordo com as especificações mínimas indicadas no Projeto Basico, anexo I deste edital

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE PERDIZES · MUNICÍPIO DE PERDIZES/MG, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →