[licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para executar recape asfáltico em concreto betuminoso usinado a quente (cbuq) sobre pedras irregulares, na VIA marginal à…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MARQUINHO · MUNICÍPIO DE MARQUINHO/PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01612552000113-1-000055/2026
- Location
- Marquinho, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MARQUINHO · MUNICÍPIO DE MARQUINHO/PR is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para executar recape asfáltico em concreto betuminoso usinado a quente (cbuq) sobre pedras irregulares, na VIA marginal à rodovia BR-158 e no prolongamento da RUA firmino cardoso, incluindo obras complementares de sinalização horizontal de… PNCP reference 01612552000113-1-000055/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 860,428.73. Place of performance: Marquinho, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUTAR RECAPE ASFÁLTICO EM CONCRETO BETUMINOSO USINADO A QUENTE (CBUQ) SOBRE PEDRAS IRREGULARES, NA VIA MARGINAL À RODOVIA BR-158 E NO PROLONGAMENTO DA RUA FIRMINO CARDOSO, INCLUINDO OBRAS COMPLEMENTARES DE SINALIZAÇÃO HORIZONTAL DE TRÂNSITO, POR MEIO DO CONTRATO DE REPASSE Nº 978317/2025/MCIDADES/CAIXA – MINISTÉRIO DAS CIDADES
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços para execução da construção de barragens no córrego laranja da terra; no córrego machadinho no distrito da sede e na comunidade…· closes 22 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa do ramo de engenharia para execução da obra de implantação da praça comunitária fazenda lohmann, com área total de 350,00M²…· closes 24 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa para execução de obra de engenharia, objetivando a construção de sanitários e o fechamento parcial do Parque de Exposições Santa Cruz. O…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Rushon – Varshez Road Reconstruction Project Phase I: Dashtishipad – Pastkhuf section - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Tajikistan
- Reconstruction of the Karabakh Irrigation Canal Project - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Azerbaijan
- Establishment of Regional Oncology Centers in Arua and Mbale - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uganda
- Joint IsDB/ GPE Smart-ED Project for Improving Access and Quality of Inclusive Learning Opportunities for all Children in the Kyrgyz Republic - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Kyrgyzstan
- Reconstruction of 4R40 Dashtabad – Zaamin – Bakhmal – Gallaral Road Project (24-182 km) - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Uzbekistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →