FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução da reforma e revitalização da área complementar contígua à praça da igreja do distrito de novo…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FLORAI · MUNICIPIO DE FLORAI - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
75731000000160-1-000120/2026
Location
Floraí, PR, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE FLORAI · MUNICIPIO DE FLORAI - PR is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução da reforma e revitalização da área complementar contígua à praça da igreja do distrito de novo bilac, conforme projeto, memorial descritivo, planilha orçamentária, cronograma físico-financeiro e demais documentos… PNCP reference 75731000000160-1-000120/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 56,353.16. Place of performance: Floraí, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM ENGENHARIA PARA EXECUÇÃO DA REFORMA E REVITALIZAÇÃO DA ÁREA COMPLEMENTAR CONTÍGUA À PRAÇA DA IGREJA DO DISTRITO DE NOVO BILAC, CONFORME PROJETO, MEMORIAL DESCRITIVO, PLANILHA ORÇAMENTÁRIA, CRONOGRAMA FÍSICO-FINANCEIRO E DEMAIS DOCUMENTOS TÉCNICOS ELABORADOS PELA EQUIPE DE ENGENHARIA DO MUNICÍPIO, PARA ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE OBRAS E SERVIÇOS PÚBLICOS DO MUNICÍPIO DE FLORAÍ/PR.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →