Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção e adequação do Sistema de Drenagem – Canal Assad Haddad. A CONTRATADA será responsável pelo…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MARILIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARILIA - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Dec 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 44477909000100-1-000808/2026
- Location
- Marília, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MARILIA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE MARILIA - SP is tendering: Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção e adequação do Sistema de Drenagem – Canal Assad Haddad. A CONTRATADA será responsável pelo desenvolvimento dos Projetos Básico e Executivo, estudos e levantamentos técnicos complementares, obtenção das licenças… PNCP reference 44477909000100-1-000808/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 41,928,058.17. Place of performance: Marília, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 14 December 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para execução das obras de construção e adequação do Sistema de Drenagem – Canal Assad Haddad. A CONTRATADA será responsável pelo desenvolvimento dos Projetos Básico e Executivo, estudos e levantamentos técnicos complementares, obtenção das licenças, autorizações, outorgas e demais providências necessárias, bem como pelo fornecimento de materiais, equipamentos, mão de obra e execução dos serviços necessários(Descrição completa Edital).
Informação complementar: Havendo divergência entre o cadastro do material no Portal de Compras do Governo Federal (www.comprasnet.gov.br) e o disposto neste Edital prevalecerá a descrição do Anexo I deste edital.
Context for bidders
There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 100 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de travessia em aduelas na estrada rural JRQ-198, interligando a rodovia vicinal eliphio…· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviço de engenharia construção de 02 (duas) quadras poliesportivas cobertas na localidade de laura e monte carmelo e construção e…· closes 17 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa para execução de Pavimentação Asfáltica em CBUQ sobre pedras irregulares de vias urbana, 66.451,45 m², incluindo serviços preliminares, base e sub-base…· closes 24 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na execução da obra de construção de novo bloco de salas do Curso de Bacharelado em Engenharia Agronômica na FATEC Capão Bonito, localizada na…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- (A) Site Preparation Works at Bukit Batok N3; (B) Construction of Road Related Facilities (RRF) at Tengah Town (Phase 5)Housing and Development Board · Singapore
- 2+1 Year Term Contract for Civil Engineering Works with Design and Authorities' SubmissionJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- Proposed Development of Mandai Mangrove and Mudflat Nature ParkNational Parks Board · Singapore
- Rectification works for defective fire protection system equipment at New Bridge CentreHousing and Development Board · Singapore
- To design and construct fixtures for AVA, including provision of lecture tables and benches/chairs and other suitable furniture.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →