FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada em construção civil para complementação das obras de drenagem da bacia do canal da linha vermelha, com intervenções de…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MACAE · MUNICÍPIO DE MACAÉ/RJ · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
29115474000160-1-000582/2026
Location
Macaé, RJ, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE MACAE · MUNICÍPIO DE MACAÉ/RJ is tendering: [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada em construção civil para complementação das obras de drenagem da bacia do canal da linha vermelha, com intervenções de mesodrenagem e microdrenagem no bairro miramar, e execução da urbanização nas margens da AV. fábio franco e AV. carlos agusto… PNCP reference 29115474000160-1-000582/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 103,540,937.43. Place of performance: Macaé, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 09 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [LICITANET] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA EM CONSTRUÇÃO CIVIL PARA COMPLEMENTAÇÃO DAS OBRAS DE DRENAGEM DA BACIA DO CANAL DA LINHA VERMELHA, COM INTERVENÇÕES DE MESODRENAGEM E MICRODRENAGEM NO BAIRRO MIRAMAR, E EXECUÇÃO DA URBANIZAÇÃO NAS MARGENS DA AV. FÁBIO FRANCO E AV. CARLOS AGUSTO TINOCO GARCIA, COM FORNECIMENTO DE MÃO DE OBRA, MATERIAIS E EQUIPAMENTOS NECESSÁRIOS, NO MUNICÍPIO DE MACAÉ/RJ.

Context for bidders

There are 136 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 36 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →