FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Lease for office space - 3, 366 Sq Ft required

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NWD · W071 ENDIST OMAHA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Reference
DACA455270011700
Location
WI, United States
Sector
Real Estate & Facilities

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NWD · W071 ENDIST OMAHA is soliciting Lease for office space - 3, 366 Sq Ft required. Solicitation number DACA455270011700. Classified under NAICS 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). Product/service code X1PZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES. Place of performance: WI, USA. Responses are due by 09 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

The US Government currently occupies office and related space in a building under lease in Kenosha, Wisconsin that will be expiring.  The Government is considering alternate space if economically advantageous. In making this determination, the Government will consider, among other things, the availability of alternate space that potentially can satisfy the Government’s requirements, janitorial services provided in the lease, as well as costs likely to be incurred through relocating, such as physical move costs, replication of tenant improvements and telecommunication infrastructure, and non-productive agency downtime.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NWD · W071 ENDIST OMAHA, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 19 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in United States. This one closes in 5 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Real Estate & Facilities tenders

All Real Estate & Facilities tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →