Barge #600 Hydraulic Lines Replacement for Missouri River Project Office (MRPO)
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NWD · W071 ENDIST OMAHA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- W9128F26QA097
- Location
- NE, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NWD · W071 ENDIST OMAHA is soliciting Barge #600 Hydraulic Lines Replacement for Missouri River Project Office (MRPO). Solicitation number W9128F26QA097. Classified under NAICS 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Product/service code J998 — NON-NUCLEAR SHIP REPAIR (EAST). Place of performance: NE, USA. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Solicitation and supporting documents listed in the attachments section. Site visit is set for 11 September 2026. Review solicitation for additional details on RSVP instructions and confined space documentation required for site visit to access the barge.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NWD · W071 ENDIST OMAHA, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 161 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Lease for office space - 3, 366 Sq Ft required· closes 9 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States· closes 8 Sept
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Generator Trailer Wheels Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles· closes 8 Sept
- Title Services for the Army Transport Program· closes 19 Sept
- Uninterruptible Power Supply Semi-Annual Maintenance SAVAHCS· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- RFP 18-2026 – LTA - Contratación de servicios para el desarrollo, implementación y operación de campus virtuales para UNICEFUNICEF · Argentina
- RECRUTEMENT D’UN CABINET DE CONSULTANCE LE POUR LA R É ALISATION D’UNE É TUDE SUR LE D É CROCHAGE SCOLAIRE DES ENFANTS ET JEUNES R É FUGI É S AU TCHAD (EST, LAC ET LE SUD) .UNHCR · Chad
- Mantención preventiva Extintores/Red Húmeda y Detectores de Incendio Oficina SantiagoILO · Chile
- INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY School Network Optimization in UzbekistanUNICEF · Uzbekistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →