Title Services for the Army Transport Program
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 22:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912DR26QA066
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE is soliciting Title Services for the Army Transport Program. Solicitation number W912DR26QA066. Classified under NAICS 541191 — Title Abstract and Settlement Offices. Product/service code R411 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: REAL PROPERTY APPRAISALS. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 22:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The solicitation, W912DR26QA066, will be issued for Title Services for the Army Transport Program and is 100% set-aside for Small Businesses, NAICS 541191 size standard of $19,500,000.00. The project has an anticipated performance period of one (1) year.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Facility Management & Cleaning and Financial & Professional Services. There are 161 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- OPF-S IRD/Codorus Creek Herbicide Application NEW· closes 18 Sept
- Underbridge Vehicle Rental Indian Rock Dam· closes 21 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States· closes 8 Sept
- Deschutes National Forest Belly Dump Trailer Reconditioning· closes 16 Sept
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Uninterruptible Power Supply Semi-Annual Maintenance SAVAHCS· closes 17 Sept
- Generator Trailer Wheels Repair — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Recruitement d’une équipe de consultant(e)s pour l’évaluation finale du programme conjoint pluriannuel de résilience en République Centrafricaine, financé par…UNICEF · Central African Republic
- RFQ-Quotation for Supply and Delivery of tools (asset replacement) for 27 SMEIOM · Afghanistan
- Étude Topographique et Hydrologique du Site de Mutambara III, Rumonge, BurundiIOM · Burundi
- Consultancy for Content Production and Campaign for Private Sector Engagement in Viet NamUNICEF · Vietnam
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →