FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Request for Quotation NO. N4008426Q1023 Straight Vehicle Lease for Naval Criminal Investigative Service, Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command FAR East Area of Responsibility

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC PACIFIC CMD · NAVFAC FAR EAST · NAVFACSYSCOM FAR EAST · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 02:00 UTC
Reference
N4008426Q1023
Location
United States
Sector
Real Estate & Facilities

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVFAC · NAVFAC PACIFIC CMD · NAVFAC FAR EAST · NAVFACSYSCOM FAR EAST is soliciting Request for Quotation NO. N4008426Q1023 Straight Vehicle Lease for Naval Criminal Investigative Service, Naval Facilities Engineering Systems Command FAR East Area of Responsibility. Solicitation number N4008426Q1023. Classified under NAICS 532112 — Passenger Car Leasing. Product/service code W023 — LEASE OR RENTAL OF EQUIPMENT- GROUND EFFECT VEHICLES, MOTOR VEHICLES, TRAILERS, AND CYCLES. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 02:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

*** This combined synopsis/solicitation requesting a quote must not be construed as obligating the Government to award a contract or authorizing work to commence and must not serve as a basis for any future claims against the Government. *** (i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial products or commercial services prepared in accordance with part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number N4008426Q1023 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for straight lease services of various vehicles for the Naval Criminal Investigative Service (NCIS) Far East field offices located in Atsugi, Iwakuni, Misawa, Okinawa, Sasebo, and Yokosuka, Japan.This acquisition is not a set-aside for small business concerns. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. See attached 26Q1023_Combined Synopsis-Solicitation for combined synopsis/solicitation details.

Context for bidders

There are 14 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Real Estate & Facilities tenders

All Real Estate & Facilities tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →