Accepting bidstenderIndia
Laying of Rising main and Distribution system in Dhani Kundnapur and Dhani Kendu.
Issued by Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:10 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,51,960
- Reference
- 20265F6BF34D 5B1F 4F3F 802C 72D69AA6619C567PUH
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 3,040
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 125033
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hansi PHED, going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Dhani Qutubpur - laying of...· closes 9 Sept
- Kulana - Laying of DI pip...· closes 9 Sept
- Jagga Bara Hiring of tractor burma, DG set, Supply of water tankers· closes 9 Sept
- Ch to - Depal - Estimate ...· closes 9 Sept
- Kumbha Hiring of tractor burma, DG set, Supply of water tankers· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →