JBMDL - Above and Underground Tank Maintenance and Repair
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4484 87 CONS PK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA448426R0016
- Location
- NJ, United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR MOBILITY COMMAND · FA4484 87 CONS PK is soliciting JBMDL - Above and Underground Tank Maintenance and Repair. Solicitation number FA448426R0016. Classified under NAICS 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Product/service code J042 — MAINT/REPAIR/REBUILD OF EQUIP- FIRE FIGHTING/RESCUE/SAFETY EQUIP; ENVIRON PROTECT EQUIP/MATLS. Place of performance: NJ, USA. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Amendment 0001: a. Update Attachment 5 to 5. WD 2015-4191 Burlington County Rev 34 b. Update Attachment 8 to 8. Labor Worksheet 2, in order to reflect revised hourly Health & Welfare rate of $5.42 c. Add Attachment 10. Questions and Answers 09022026 All other terms and conditions remain unchanged. The contractor shall provide labor, equipment, materials and tools to inspect, test, certify, and repair to maintain 12 Underground Storage Tanks (USTs) and 7 Aboveground Storage Tanks (ASTs) at Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst (JB MDL) NJ.
Context for bidders
There are 174 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nv-Edenton Nfh-Replace Admin Building — Construction of Office Buildings· closes 14 Sept
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
- Bldg. 202 Chiller Replacement — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment· closes 11 Sept
- Haleiwa Small Boat Harbor Maintenance Dredging and Revetted Mole Repair, Haleiwa, Oahu, Hawaii· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →