Italy – Rubbish compactors – Fornitura di nr. 3 allestimenti mono-operatore a carico laterale da installare su Autotelai IVECO AD260S36Y/PS - TENDER T26_17258 RDO
Issued by Marche Multiservizi S.p.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 3,90,000
- Reference
- 611271-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Procedura aperta per l'affidamento della Fornitura di nr. 3 allestimenti mono-operatore
Lots Lot 1 — Procedura aperta per l'affidamento della "Fornitura di nr. 3 allestimenti mono-operatore a carico laterale per autotelai Iveco AD260S36Y/PS" (estimated 390000)
Buyer: Marche Multiservizi S.p.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39713300
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Marche Multiservizi S.p.A., going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 42 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Italy. This one closes in 38 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Industrial robots – Gara a procedura aperta, ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.Lgs 36/2023, in lotti, per la conclusione di accordi quadro, ai sensi dell’art. 59, co. 3 e 4 del D.Lgs. 36/2023, per la fornitura di particolari meccanici a disegno finalizzati alla costruzione di prototipi robotici della Fondazione Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia.· closes 19 Sept
- Italy – Occupational clothing – Procedura aperta di rilevanza europea, ex art. 71 D. lgs. 36/2023, in unione d'acquisto con A.O. "Ospedali Riuniti Villa Sofia-Cervello" Capofila Arnas Civico, avente ad oggetto la fornitura quinquennale in somministrazione, con opzione di proroga di 12 mesi, di dispositivi di protezione individuale (DPI), materiale tessile e di guardaroba occorrenti a varie UU.OO.· closes 18 Oct
- Italy – Activated carbon – Fornitura, Movimentazione, Riattivazione E Reintegro Di Carbone Attivo Minerale Granulare Presso Gli Impianti Di Potabilizzazione Acquedotto Gestiti Dalla Società Brianzacque S.R.L - 2 Lotti· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Compressors – Fornitura, Assistenza Al Montaggio E Manutenzione Full Service Di N.16 Soffianti A Servizio Del Comparto Biologico Dell’impianto Di Depurazione Di Monza San Rocco· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Water Meters – Accordo Quadro, AI Sensi Dell’ART. 154 del D.LGS. N. 36/2023, con DUE Operatore Economici Senza Successivo Confronto Competitivo, per la Fornitura DI Contatori Smart con Connettività Dati Omnicomprensivo Nb-Iot e Trasmissione Dati Comprensivo Anche Della SIM/E-Sim e Della SUA Gestione per 13 Anni· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611271-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Disposal of Office Furniture, Motorcycles and an Assortment of Office Equipment by Public AuctionAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Procurement of Malawi Police Service Uniform & AccessoriesMalawi Police Service · Malawi
- Corregendum RcdfMangochi District Council · Malawi
- Hand PhonesNtchisi District Council · Malawi
- Procurement of Motor Cycle Tyres.Blantyre City Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →