FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Occupational clothing – Procedura aperta di rilevanza europea, ex art. 71 D. lgs. 36/2023, in unione d'acquisto con A.O. "Ospedali Riuniti Villa Sofia-Cervello" Capofila Arnas Civico, avente ad oggetto la fornitura quinquennale in somministrazione, con opzione di proroga di 12 mesi, di dispositivi di protezione individuale (DPI), materiale tessile e di guardaroba occorrenti a varie UU.OO.

Issued by U.O.C. Provveditorato · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 2,59,200
Reference
608507-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Procedura aperta di rilevanza europea, ex art. 71 D. lgs. 36/2023, in unione d'acquisto con A.O. "Ospedali Riuniti Villa Sofia-Cervello" Capofila Arnas Civico, avente ad oggetto la fornitura quinquennale in somministrazione, con opzione di proroga di 12 mesi, di dispositivi di protezione individuale (DPI), materiale tessile e di guardaroba occorrenti a varie UU.OO.

Lots Lot 1 — Guanti ad uso medico senza polvere non sterili (estimated 259200) Lot 2 — Guanti in filo di cotone (estimated 1920) Lot 3 — Guanti antitaglio (estimated 360) Lot 4 — Guanti antitaglio rinforzato (estimated 240) Lot 5 — Guanti criogenici (estimated 3136) Lot 6 — Guanti da lavoro (estimated 60.8) Lot 7 — Facciali filtranti mascherine FFP2 (estimated 86400) Lot 8 — Facciali filtranti mascherine FFP3 (estimated 153600) Lot 9 — Calzatura da lavoro per sanitari (estimated 871200) Lot 10 — Scarpa antinfortunistica antiscivolo (estimated 9848.32) Lot 11 — Scarpa antinfortunistica cantieri (estimated 1551.3) Lot 12 — Divise da lavoro per autisti e OSS autoparco (estimated 53248) Lot 13 — Divisa da lavoro per operatori tecnici (estimated 2307.2) Lot 14 — Gilet catarifrangente ad alta visibilità (estimated 420) Lot 15 — Ghette sovrascarpe per uso criogenico (estimated 4800) Lot 16 — Copricapo estivo (estimated 93.12) Lot 17 — Berretto invernale (estimated 170.24) Lot 18 — Elmetto di protezione (estimated 1220.34) Lot 19 — Visiera protettiva da spruzzi di gas, liquidi e azoto liquido (estimated 1920) Lot 20 — Inserti auricolari (estimated 14304) Lot 21 — Grembiuli criogenici (estimated 4960) Lot 22 — Kit formalina con segnaletica informativa adesiva (estimated 28960) Lot 23 — Kit Antincendio (estimated 187200) Lot 24 — Cassette di primo soccorso con segnaletica informativa adesiva (estimated 4000) Lot 25 — Pinza raccolta Siringhe (estimated 1280) Lot 26 — Divise da lavoro per personale sanitario (estimated 3182000) Lot 27 — Lenzuolini 140x240 cm (estimated 25792) Lot 28 — Lenzuolini 70 m (estimated 336000) Lot 29 — Cover monouso e teli copertura vari (estimated 1220800) Lot 30 — Materassi e guanciali (estimated 794720) Lot 31 — Biancheria piana (estimated 1458336) Lot 32 — Telo scorrimento pazienti (estimated 6160) Lot 33 — Sacca contagarze (estimated 1920000) Lot 34 — Scatola per smaltimento aghi da sutura (estimated 200000) Lot 35 — Tappetino assorbente per sala operatoria (estimated 800000)

Buyer: U.O.C. Provveditorato

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 18110000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 42 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Italy. This one closes in 42 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →