Italy – Activated carbon – Fornitura, Movimentazione, Riattivazione E Reintegro Di Carbone Attivo Minerale Granulare Presso Gli Impianti Di Potabilizzazione Acquedotto Gestiti Dalla Società Brianzacque S.R.L - 2 Lotti
Issued by Brianzacque S.r.l. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 14,53,068
- Reference
- 609064-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Fornitura, Movimentazione, Riattivazione E Reintegro Di Carbone Attivo Minerale Granulare Presso Gli Impianti Di Potabilizzazione Acquedotto Gestiti Dalla Società Brianzacque S.R.L - 2 Lotti
Lots Lot 1 — Fornitura, Movimentazione, Riattivazione E Reintegro Di Carbone Attivo Minerale Granulare Presso Gli Impianti Di Potabilizzazione Acquedotto Gestiti Dalla Società Brianzacque S.R.L - Lotto 1 (estimated 1453068) Lot 2 — Fornitura, Movimentazione, Riattivazione E Reintegro Di Carbone Attivo Minerale Granulare Presso Gli Impianti Di Potabilizzazione Acquedotto Gestiti Dalla Società Brianzacque S.R.L - Lotto 2 (estimated 1453068)
Buyer: Brianzacque S.r.l.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 24954000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Brianzacque S.r.l., going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Financial & Professional Services and Water & Environment. There are 42 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Italy. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Sewage treatment services – Revamping Coclee di Sollevamento Fanghi n. 1, 2 e 3, incluso il servizio di manutenzione annuale dell'impianto di depurazione di Monza, San Rocco· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Compressors – Fornitura, Assistenza Al Montaggio E Manutenzione Full Service Di N.16 Soffianti A Servizio Del Comparto Biologico Dell’impianto Di Depurazione Di Monza San Rocco· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Printing and delivery services – Elaborazione Grafica, Stampa, Imbustamento, Recapito dei Solleciti di Pagamento - Tre Lotti· closes 2 Oct
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Occupational clothing – Procedura aperta di rilevanza europea, ex art. 71 D. lgs. 36/2023, in unione d'acquisto con A.O. "Ospedali Riuniti Villa Sofia-Cervello" Capofila Arnas Civico, avente ad oggetto la fornitura quinquennale in somministrazione, con opzione di proroga di 12 mesi, di dispositivi di protezione individuale (DPI), materiale tessile e di guardaroba occorrenti a varie UU.OO.· closes 18 Oct
- Italy – Rubbish compactors – Fornitura di nr. 3 allestimenti mono-operatore a carico laterale da installare su Autotelai IVECO AD260S36Y/PS - TENDER T26_17258 RDO· closes 14 Oct
- Italy – Industrial robots – Gara a procedura aperta, ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.Lgs 36/2023, in lotti, per la conclusione di accordi quadro, ai sensi dell’art. 59, co. 3 e 4 del D.Lgs. 36/2023, per la fornitura di particolari meccanici a disegno finalizzati alla costruzione di prototipi robotici della Fondazione Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia.· closes 19 Sept
- Italy – Compressors – Fornitura, Assistenza Al Montaggio E Manutenzione Full Service Di N.16 Soffianti A Servizio Del Comparto Biologico Dell’impianto Di Depurazione Di Monza San Rocco· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Water Meters – Accordo Quadro, AI Sensi Dell’ART. 154 del D.LGS. N. 36/2023, con DUE Operatore Economici Senza Successivo Confronto Competitivo, per la Fornitura DI Contatori Smart con Connettività Dati Omnicomprensivo Nb-Iot e Trasmissione Dati Comprensivo Anche Della SIM/E-Sim e Della SUA Gestione per 13 Anni· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609064-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply, installation, testing, training and commissioning of Testing EquipmentTANZANIA BUREAU OF STANDARDS · Tanzania
- Supply of Testing Equipment for Telecom Equipment and DC SystemsTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Installation and Commissioning of Slaughter Tools and EquipmentNATIONAL RANCHING COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Supply, installation, testing, training and commissioning of Calibration EquipmentTANZANIA BUREAU OF STANDARDS · Tanzania
- Supply of Staff UniformPUBLIC SERVICE SOCIAL SECURITY FUND · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →